desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Paddock Wood

Thu 2022-05-19 12:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Paddock Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternDover Priory12:32212:591London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:00
Ashford International12:3012:32
Pluckley12:3812:38
Headcorn12:4512:45
Staplehurst12:4912:50
Marden12:5412:54
Paddock Wood12:5913:00
London Charing Cross13:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:02213:291London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:02
Headcorn13:1513:15
Staplehurst13:1913:20
Marden13:2413:24
Paddock Wood13:2913:30
London Charing Cross14:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:32213:591London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:00
Ashford International13:3013:32
Pluckley13:3813:38
Headcorn13:4513:45
Staplehurst13:4913:50
Marden13:5413:54
Paddock Wood13:5914:00
London Charing Cross14:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:02214:291London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:02
Headcorn14:1514:15
Staplehurst14:1914:20
Marden14:2414:24
Paddock Wood14:2914:30
London Charing Cross15:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:32214:591London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:00
Ashford International14:3014:32
Pluckley14:3814:38
Headcorn14:4514:45
Staplehurst14:4914:50
Marden14:5414:54
Paddock Wood14:5915:00
London Charing Cross15:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:02115:291London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:02
Pluckley15:0815:08
Headcorn15:1515:15
Staplehurst15:1915:20
Marden15:2415:24
Paddock Wood15:2915:30
London Charing Cross16:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:32115:591London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:25
Ashford International15:3015:32
Pluckley15:3815:38
Headcorn15:4515:45
Staplehurst15:4915:50
Marden15:5415:54
Paddock Wood15:5916:00
London Charing Cross16:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:02216:291London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:02
Pluckley16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1516:15
Staplehurst16:1916:20
Marden16:2416:24
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
London Charing Cross17:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Paddock Wood stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Paddock Wood timetables
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..