desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Paddock Wood

Sat 2024-04-13 19:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Paddock Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SoutheasternRamsgate20:00220:281London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:12
Ashford International19:5820:00
Pluckley20:0620:06
Headcorn20:1320:13
Staplehurst20:1820:18
Marden20:2220:22
Paddock Wood20:2820:28
London Charing Cross21:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:32120:581London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:00
Ashford International20:3020:32
Headcorn20:4320:43
Staplehurst20:4820:48
Marden20:5220:52
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
London Charing Cross21:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:00221:281London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:12
Ashford International20:5821:00
Pluckley21:0621:06
Headcorn21:1321:13
Staplehurst21:1821:18
Marden21:2221:22
Paddock Wood21:2821:28
London Charing Cross22:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:32121:581London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:00
Ashford International21:3021:32
Headcorn21:4321:43
Staplehurst21:4821:48
Marden21:5221:52
Paddock Wood21:5821:58
London Charing Cross22:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate22:00222:281London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate21:12
Ashford International21:5822:00
Pluckley22:0622:06
Headcorn22:1322:13
Staplehurst22:1822:18
Marden22:2222:22
Paddock Wood22:2822:28
London Charing Cross23:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:32122:591TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:00
Ashford International22:3022:32
Pluckley22:3822:38
Headcorn22:4522:45
Staplehurst22:4922:50
Marden22:5422:54
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Tonbridge23:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate23:35200:031TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate22:40
Ashford International23:2623:35
Pluckley23:4123:41
Headcorn23:4823:48
Staplehurst23:5323:53
Marden23:5723:57
Paddock Wood00:0300:03
Tonbridge00:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternAshford International06:35207:031London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Pluckley06:4106:41
Headcorn06:4806:48
Staplehurst06:5306:53
Marden06:5706:57
Paddock Wood07:0307:03
London Victoria07:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Paddock Wood stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Paddock Wood timetables
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...