desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Paddock Wood

Wed 2020-10-28 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Paddock Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
SoutheasternDover Priory22:32222:591TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:58
Ashford International22:2822:32
Pluckley22:3822:38
Headcorn22:4522:45
Staplehurst22:4922:50
Marden22:5422:54
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Tonbridge23:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate23:02223:291TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate22:17
Ashford International23:0023:02
Pluckley23:0823:08
Headcorn23:1523:15
Staplehurst23:1923:20
Marden23:2423:24
Paddock Wood23:2923:30
Tonbridge23:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th October
SoutheasternDover Priory05:02205:311London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Ashford International05:0005:02
Pluckley05:0905:09
Headcorn05:1505:16
Staplehurst05:2005:21
Marden05:2505:26
Paddock Wood05:3105:32
London Cannon Street06:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:26105:551London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:26
Pluckley05:3305:34
Headcorn05:4005:41
Staplehurst05:4505:46
Marden05:5005:50
Paddock Wood05:5505:56
London Charing Cross06:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate05:59206:271London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:48
Ashford International05:5805:59
Pluckley06:0606:06
Headcorn06:1206:13
Staplehurst06:1706:18
Marden06:2206:22
Paddock Wood06:2706:28
London Charing Cross07:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:25106:541London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:38
Ashford International06:2306:25
Pluckley06:3106:32
Headcorn06:3806:39
Staplehurst06:4306:44
Marden06:4806:48
Paddock Wood06:5406:54
London Charing Cross07:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:37107:061London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:17
Ashford International06:2806:37
Pluckley06:4306:44
Headcorn06:5006:51
Staplehurst06:5506:56
Marden07:0007:00
Paddock Wood07:0607:06
London Cannon Street08:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:43207:121London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:43
Pluckley06:4906:50
Headcorn06:5606:57
Staplehurst07:0107:02
Marden07:0607:06
Paddock Wood07:1207:14
London Charing Cross08:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..