desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Otford

Mon 2021-04-12 20:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Otford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
SoutheasternRamsgate21:27522:26London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:40
Ashford International21:2521:27
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35
Lenham21:4021:40
Harrietsham21:4321:44
Hollingbourne21:4821:48
Bearsted21:5121:52
Maidstone East21:5821:59
Barming22:0322:03
East Malling22:0722:07
West Malling22:0922:10
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1622:16
Kemsing22:2022:20
Otford22:2622:26
London Victoria23:06
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:40623:36London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:40
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48
Lenham22:5322:53
Harrietsham22:5622:57
Hollingbourne23:0123:01
Bearsted23:0423:05
Maidstone East23:1023:11
Barming23:1523:15
East Malling23:1923:19
West Malling23:2123:21
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28
Otford23:3623:36
London Victoria00:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
SoutheasternAshford International05:18206:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:18
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27
Lenham05:3205:32
Harrietsham05:3505:35
Hollingbourne05:3905:39
Bearsted05:4205:43
Maidstone East05:4905:50
Barming05:5405:54
East Malling05:5805:58
West Malling06:0006:01
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0706:08
Otford06:1606:16
London Victoria06:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:30606:23London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:30
Charing (Kent)05:3805:39
Lenham05:4405:44
Harrietsham05:4705:47
Hollingbourne05:5105:51
Bearsted05:5405:55
Maidstone East06:0006:01
West Malling06:0806:08
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1506:15
Otford06:2306:23
London Blackfriars07:08
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:57506:56London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:57
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05
Lenham06:1006:11
Harrietsham06:1406:14
Hollingbourne06:1806:18
Bearsted06:2106:22
Maidstone East06:2806:29
Barming06:3306:33
East Malling06:3706:37
West Malling06:3906:40
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46
Kemsing06:5006:50
Otford06:5606:56
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:22607:22London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Charing (Kent)06:3006:31
Lenham06:3606:36
Harrietsham06:3906:40
Hollingbourne06:4406:44
Bearsted06:4706:48
Maidstone East06:5306:54
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0207:02
West Malling07:0507:05
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1607:16
Otford07:2207:22
London Blackfriars08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:28207:29London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:28
Charing (Kent)06:3606:37
Lenham06:4206:42
Harrietsham06:4506:46
Hollingbourne06:5006:50
Bearsted06:5406:55
Maidstone East07:0107:02
Barming07:0607:07
East Malling07:1007:11
West Malling07:1307:14
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2007:21
Otford07:2907:29
London Victoria08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Otford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..