desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Otford

Sun 2021-10-17 02:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Otford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
SoutheasternAshford International06:02206:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:32607:29London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:32
Charing (Kent)06:4006:40
Lenham06:4506:46
Harrietsham06:4906:49
Hollingbourne06:5306:53
Bearsted06:5606:57
Maidstone East07:0307:04
Barming07:0807:08
East Malling07:1207:12
West Malling07:1407:15
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2107:21
Otford07:2907:29
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:02207:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:24608:23London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:24
Charing (Kent)07:3207:32
Lenham07:3707:38
Harrietsham07:4107:41
Hollingbourne07:4507:45
Bearsted07:4807:49
Maidstone East07:5507:56
Barming08:0008:00
East Malling08:0408:04
West Malling08:0608:07
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1308:13
Otford08:2308:23
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal08:02208:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal07:13
Ashford International08:0008:02
Maidstone East08:2308:24
Otford08:4308:44
London Charing Cross09:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West08:24509:23London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West08:00
Ashford International08:2208:24
Charing (Kent)08:3208:32
Lenham08:3708:38
Harrietsham08:4108:41
Hollingbourne08:4508:45
Bearsted08:4808:49
Maidstone East08:5508:56
Barming09:0009:00
East Malling09:0409:04
West Malling09:0609:07
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1309:13
Otford09:2309:23
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal09:02209:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal08:13
Ashford International09:0009:02
Maidstone East09:2309:24
Otford09:4309:44
London Charing Cross10:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:27510:27London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West09:03
Ashford International09:2509:27
Charing (Kent)09:3509:35
Lenham09:4009:41
Harrietsham09:4409:44
Hollingbourne09:4809:48
Bearsted09:5109:52
Maidstone East09:5809:59
Barming10:0310:03
East Malling10:0710:07
West Malling10:0910:10
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1610:16
Otford10:2710:27
London Victoria11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Otford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..