desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Otford

Wed 2024-05-22 16:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Otford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternAshford International16:55117:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:55
Charing (Kent)17:0317:03
Lenham17:0817:08
Harrietsham17:1217:12
Hollingbourne17:1617:16
Bearsted17:2017:20
Maidstone East17:2517:27
Barming17:3217:32
East Malling17:3517:35
West Malling17:3717:38
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4517:45
Kemsing17:4917:49
Otford17:5517:55
London Victoria18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:27118:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:27
Charing (Kent)17:3517:38
Lenham17:4317:43
Harrietsham17:4717:47
Hollingbourne17:5117:51
Bearsted17:5517:55
Maidstone East18:0018:02
West Malling18:1018:10
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1718:18
Otford18:2518:25
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:55118:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:55
Charing (Kent)18:0318:03
Lenham18:0818:08
Harrietsham18:1218:12
Hollingbourne18:1618:16
Bearsted18:2018:20
Maidstone East18:2518:26
Barming18:3118:31
East Malling18:3418:34
West Malling18:3618:37
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4418:44
Kemsing18:4818:48
Otford18:5518:55
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:27119:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:27
Charing (Kent)18:3518:38
Lenham18:4318:43
Harrietsham18:4718:47
Hollingbourne18:5118:51
Bearsted18:5518:55
Maidstone East19:0019:02
West Malling19:1019:10
Borough Green & Wrotham19:1719:18
Otford19:2519:25
London Victoria20:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:27120:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:27
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35
Lenham19:4019:40
Harrietsham19:4419:44
Hollingbourne19:4819:48
Bearsted19:5119:52
Maidstone East19:5719:57
Barming20:0220:02
East Malling20:0620:06
West Malling20:0820:08
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1520:16
Kemsing20:2020:20
Otford20:2520:25
London Victoria21:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:29121:26London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:29
Charing (Kent)20:3720:37
Lenham20:4220:42
Harrietsham20:4520:45
Hollingbourne20:4920:49
Bearsted20:5320:53
Maidstone East20:5820:58
Barming21:0321:03
East Malling21:0721:07
West Malling21:0921:09
Borough Green & Wrotham21:1621:17
Kemsing21:2121:21
Otford21:2621:26
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:27122:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:27
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35
Lenham21:4021:40
Harrietsham21:4421:44
Hollingbourne21:4821:48
Bearsted21:5121:52
Maidstone East21:5721:57
Barming22:0222:02
East Malling22:0622:06
West Malling22:0822:08
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1522:16
Kemsing22:2022:20
Otford22:2522:26
London Victoria23:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:43123:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:43
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Lenham22:5622:56
Harrietsham23:0023:00
Hollingbourne23:0423:04
Bearsted23:0723:08
Maidstone East23:1323:13
Barming23:1823:18
East Malling23:2223:22
West Malling23:2423:24
Borough Green & Wrotham23:3123:32
Otford23:3923:39
London Victoria00:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Otford stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Otford timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...