desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Ore

Fri 2024-05-24 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Ore
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SouthernAshford International16:24117:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:24
Ham Street16:3216:32
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5216:52
Three Oaks17:0117:01
Ore17:0717:07
Eastbourne17:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:24118:092EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:24
Ham Street17:3217:32
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Rye17:4617:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Doleham17:5917:59
Three Oaks18:0318:03
Ore18:0918:09
Eastbourne18:46
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:24119:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:24
Ham Street18:3218:32
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Three Oaks19:0119:01
Ore19:0719:07
Eastbourne19:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:24120:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:24
Ham Street19:3219:32
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Winchelsea19:5219:52
Three Oaks20:0120:01
Ore20:0720:07
Eastbourne20:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:24221:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:24
Ham Street20:3220:32
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5220:52
Three Oaks21:0121:01
Ore21:0721:07
Eastbourne21:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:24122:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:24
Ham Street21:3221:32
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5221:52
Three Oaks22:0122:01
Ore22:0722:07
Eastbourne22:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International22:24123:102HastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International22:24
Ham Street22:3222:32
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Rye22:4622:49
Winchelsea22:5322:53
Doleham23:0023:00
Three Oaks23:0423:04
Ore23:1023:10
Hastings23:14
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International23:25100:062HastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International23:25
Ham Street23:3323:33
Appledore (Kent)23:3823:38
Rye23:4723:48
Winchelsea23:5223:52
Three Oaks23:5923:59
Ore00:0600:06
Hastings00:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Ore stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ore timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...