desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Martin Mill

Sat 2021-07-24 01:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Martin Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
SoutheasternAshford International06:02506:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:02
Westenhanger06:1006:10
Sandling06:1306:13
Folkestone West06:1906:19
Folkestone Central06:2106:22
Dover Priory06:3206:34
Martin Mill06:4306:43
Ramsgate07:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:04607:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:25
Ashford International07:0007:04
Westenhanger07:1207:12
Sandling07:1507:15
Folkestone West07:2007:20
Folkestone Central07:2207:22
Dover Priory07:3307:34
Martin Mill07:4307:43
Ramsgate08:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge08:04608:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge07:25
Ashford International08:0008:04
Westenhanger08:1208:12
Sandling08:1508:15
Folkestone West08:2008:20
Folkestone Central08:2208:22
Dover Priory08:3308:34
Martin Mill08:4308:43
Ramsgate09:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:04609:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:42
Ashford International09:0009:04
Westenhanger09:1209:12
Sandling09:1509:15
Folkestone West09:2009:20
Folkestone Central09:2209:22
Dover Priory09:3309:34
Martin Mill09:4309:43
Ramsgate10:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:04610:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:42
Ashford International10:0010:04
Westenhanger10:1210:12
Sandling10:1510:15
Folkestone West10:2010:20
Folkestone Central10:2210:22
Dover Priory10:3310:34
Martin Mill10:4310:43
Ramsgate11:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:04611:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:42
Ashford International11:0011:04
Westenhanger11:1211:12
Sandling11:1511:15
Folkestone West11:2011:20
Folkestone Central11:2211:22
Dover Priory11:3311:34
Martin Mill11:4311:43
Ramsgate12:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:04612:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:42
Ashford International12:0012:04
Westenhanger12:1212:12
Sandling12:1512:15
Folkestone West12:2012:20
Folkestone Central12:2212:22
Dover Priory12:3312:34
Martin Mill12:4312:43
Ramsgate13:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:04613:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:42
Ashford International13:0013:04
Westenhanger13:1213:12
Sandling13:1513:15
Folkestone West13:2013:20
Folkestone Central13:2213:22
Dover Priory13:3313:34
Martin Mill13:4313:43
Ramsgate14:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:04614:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:42
Ashford International14:0014:04
Westenhanger14:1214:12
Sandling14:1514:15
Folkestone West14:2014:20
Folkestone Central14:2214:22
Dover Priory14:3314:34
Martin Mill14:4314:43
Ramsgate15:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Martin Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..