desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Martin Mill

Tue 2022-05-17 20:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Martin Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:02521:54RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
Ashford International21:0021:02
Westenhanger21:1021:10
Sandling21:1321:13
Folkestone West21:1921:19
Folkestone Central21:2121:22
Dover Priory21:3321:45
Martin Mill21:5421:54
Ramsgate22:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:02522:54RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:40
Ashford International22:0022:02
Westenhanger22:1022:10
Sandling22:1322:13
Folkestone West22:1922:19
Folkestone Central22:2122:22
Dover Priory22:3322:45
Martin Mill22:5422:54
Ramsgate23:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:04523:54RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:40
Ashford International23:0023:04
Westenhanger23:1223:12
Sandling23:1523:15
Folkestone West23:2123:21
Folkestone Central23:2323:24
Dover Priory23:3523:45
Martin Mill23:54
Ramsgate00:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
SoutheasternAshford International06:02506:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:02
Westenhanger06:1006:10
Sandling06:1306:13
Folkestone West06:1906:19
Folkestone Central06:2106:22
Dover Priory06:3206:34
Martin Mill06:4306:43
Ramsgate07:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:02507:43MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:22
Ashford International07:0007:02
Westenhanger07:1007:10
Sandling07:1307:13
Folkestone West07:1907:19
Folkestone Central07:2107:22
Dover Priory07:3207:34
Martin Mill07:4307:43
Margate08:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:04108:44RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:42
Ashford International07:5908:04
Westenhanger08:1208:12
Sandling08:1508:15
Folkestone West08:2008:21
Folkestone Central08:2308:23
Dover Priory08:3408:35
Martin Mill08:4408:44
Ramsgate09:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:15609:52RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:34
Ashford International09:1109:15
Folkestone West09:2709:28
Folkestone Central09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:4209:43
Martin Mill09:5209:52
Ramsgate10:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:15610:52RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:37
Ashford International10:1410:15
Folkestone West10:2710:28
Folkestone Central10:3010:30
Dover Priory10:4210:43
Martin Mill10:5210:52
Ramsgate11:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Martin Mill stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Martin Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..