desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Minster

Thu 2022-05-26 22:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Minster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:05623:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:25
Ashford International22:5923:05
Wye23:1123:11
Chilham23:1723:17
Chartham23:2123:21
Canterbury West23:2623:27
Sturry23:3123:32
Minster23:4323:43
Ramsgate23:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:05600:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:25
Ashford International23:5900:05
Wye00:11
Chilham00:17
Chartham00:21
Canterbury West00:2600:27
Sturry00:31
Minster00:43
Ramsgate00:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:32607:10MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:32
Wye06:3806:38
Chilham06:4406:44
Chartham06:4806:48
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Sturry06:5806:59
Minster07:1007:10
Margate07:28
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternMaidstone East07:05607:42MinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maidstone East06:22
Ashford International06:5307:05
Wye07:1107:11
Chilham07:1707:17
Chartham07:2107:21
Canterbury West07:2607:26
Sturry07:3107:31
Minster07:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:28608:05London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:28
Wye07:3407:34
Chilham07:4007:40
Chartham07:4407:44
Canterbury West07:4907:50
Sturry07:5407:54
Minster08:0508:05
London Victoria10:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:05608:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:25
Ashford International07:5908:05
Wye08:1108:11
Chilham08:1708:17
Chartham08:2108:21
Canterbury West08:2608:27
Sturry08:3108:32
Minster08:4308:43
Ramsgate08:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:35609:12RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
Ashford International08:3108:35
Wye08:4108:41
Chilham08:4708:47
Chartham08:5108:51
Canterbury West08:5608:57
Sturry09:0109:01
Minster09:1209:12
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:05609:43RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:25
Ashford International08:5909:05
Wye09:1109:11
Chilham09:1709:17
Chartham09:2109:21
Canterbury West09:2609:27
Sturry09:3109:32
Minster09:4309:43
Ramsgate09:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Minster stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Minster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..