desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Minster

Fri 2024-05-24 02:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Minster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SoutheasternAshford International06:30607:09MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:30
Wye06:3606:36
Chilham06:4206:43
Chartham06:4606:47
Canterbury West06:5206:53
Sturry06:5706:58
Minster07:0907:09
Margate07:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras07:16607:56MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:37
Ashford International07:1407:16
Wye07:2207:22
Chilham07:2807:29
Chartham07:3207:33
Canterbury West07:3807:40
Sturry07:4407:45
Minster07:5607:56
Margate08:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:56608:33RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:05
Ashford International07:5207:56
Wye08:0208:02
Chilham08:0808:08
Chartham08:1208:12
Canterbury West08:1708:18
Sturry08:2208:22
Minster08:3308:34
Ramsgate08:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:50509:27RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:29
Ashford International08:4908:50
Wye08:5608:56
Chilham09:0209:02
Chartham09:0609:06
Canterbury West09:1109:12
Sturry09:1609:16
Minster09:2709:28
Ramsgate09:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:50510:27RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:27
Ashford International09:4809:50
Wye09:5609:56
Chilham10:0210:02
Chartham10:0610:06
Canterbury West10:1110:12
Sturry10:1610:16
Minster10:2710:28
Ramsgate10:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:50511:27RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:29
Ashford International10:4810:50
Wye10:5610:56
Chilham11:0211:02
Chartham11:0611:06
Canterbury West11:1111:12
Sturry11:1611:16
Minster11:2711:28
Ramsgate11:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:50512:27RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:30
Ashford International11:4811:50
Wye11:5611:56
Chilham12:0212:02
Chartham12:0612:06
Canterbury West12:1112:12
Sturry12:1612:16
Minster12:2712:28
Ramsgate12:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:50513:27RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:29
Ashford International12:4812:50
Wye12:5612:56
Chilham13:0213:02
Chartham13:0613:06
Canterbury West13:1113:12
Sturry13:1613:16
Minster13:2713:28
Ramsgate13:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Minster stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Minster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...