desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Minster

Wed 2021-01-27 23:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Minster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:34501:12RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
Ashford International00:3300:34
Wye00:40
Chilham00:47
Chartham00:50
Canterbury West00:5500:56
Sturry01:01
Minster01:12
Ramsgate01:20
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:32607:09MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:32
Wye06:3806:38
Chilham06:4406:44
Chartham06:4806:48
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Sturry06:5806:58
Minster07:0907:09
Margate07:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternMaidstone East07:05607:42MinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maidstone East06:22
Ashford International06:5307:05
Wye07:1107:11
Chilham07:1707:17
Chartham07:2107:21
Canterbury West07:2607:26
Sturry07:3107:31
Minster07:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:27208:05RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:27
Wye07:3307:33
Chilham07:3907:39
Chartham07:4307:43
Canterbury West07:4807:49
Sturry07:5307:54
Minster08:0508:05
Ramsgate08:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:08608:46Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:42
Ashford International08:0108:08
Wye08:1408:14
Chilham08:2008:20
Chartham08:2408:24
Canterbury West08:2908:30
Sturry08:3408:35
Minster08:4608:46
Ramsgate08:53
Ramsgate09:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:32609:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
Ashford International08:2908:32
Wye08:3808:38
Chilham08:4408:44
Chartham08:4808:48
Canterbury West08:5308:54
Sturry08:5808:58
Minster09:0909:09
Ramsgate09:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:32610:07RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:10
Ashford International09:3109:32
Wye09:3809:38
Canterbury West09:5009:51
Sturry09:5509:56
Minster10:0710:07
Ramsgate10:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:32611:07RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:10
Ashford International10:2710:32
Wye10:3810:38
Canterbury West10:5010:51
Sturry10:5510:56
Minster11:0711:07
Ramsgate11:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Minster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..