desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Minster

Sat 2021-05-08 15:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Minster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:32516:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:01
Ashford International15:3115:32
Wye15:3815:38
Chilham15:4415:44
Chartham15:4815:48
Canterbury West15:5315:54
Sturry15:5815:58
Minster16:0916:09
Ramsgate16:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:32517:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:01
Ashford International16:3116:32
Wye16:3816:38
Chilham16:4416:44
Chartham16:4816:48
Canterbury West16:5316:54
Sturry16:5816:58
Minster17:0917:09
Ramsgate17:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:32518:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:01
Ashford International17:3117:32
Wye17:3817:38
Chilham17:4417:44
Chartham17:4817:48
Canterbury West17:5317:54
Sturry17:5817:58
Minster18:0918:09
Ramsgate18:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:32519:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:01
Ashford International18:3118:32
Wye18:3818:38
Chilham18:4418:44
Chartham18:4818:48
Canterbury West18:5318:54
Sturry18:5818:58
Minster19:0919:09
Ramsgate19:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:32520:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:01
Ashford International19:3119:32
Wye19:3819:38
Chilham19:4419:44
Chartham19:4819:48
Canterbury West19:5319:54
Sturry19:5819:58
Minster20:0920:09
Ramsgate20:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:32521:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:01
Ashford International20:3120:32
Wye20:3820:38
Chilham20:4420:44
Chartham20:4820:48
Canterbury West20:5320:54
Sturry20:5820:58
Minster21:0921:09
Ramsgate21:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:32522:09RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:01
Ashford International21:3121:32
Wye21:3821:38
Chilham21:4421:44
Chartham21:4821:48
Canterbury West21:5321:54
Sturry21:5821:58
Minster22:0922:09
Ramsgate22:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:34523:11RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:01
Ashford International22:3222:34
Wye22:4022:40
Chilham22:4622:46
Chartham22:5022:50
Canterbury West22:5522:56
Sturry23:0023:00
Minster23:1123:11
Ramsgate23:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Minster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..