desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Maidstone East

Wed 2023-02-08 23:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Maidstone East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
SoutheasternAshford International05:05605:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:05
Bearsted05:2205:23
Maidstone East05:2805:29
London Victoria06:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:27605:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3505:35
Lenham05:4005:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:49
Bearsted05:5205:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59
London Victoria07:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:50206:131London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:50
Bearsted06:0706:08
Maidstone East06:1306:14
London Charing Cross07:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:55106:251London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:55
Charing (Kent)06:0306:03
Lenham06:0806:08
Harrietsham06:1206:12
Hollingbourne06:1606:16
Bearsted06:2006:20
Maidstone East06:2506:27
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:26106:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:26
Charing (Kent)06:3406:36
Lenham06:4106:41
Harrietsham06:4506:45
Hollingbourne06:4906:49
Bearsted06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5807:00
London Victoria08:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:42607:121London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:42
Charing (Kent)06:5006:50
Lenham06:5506:55
Harrietsham06:5906:59
Hollingbourne07:0307:03
Bearsted07:0707:07
Maidstone East07:1207:13
London Charing Cross08:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:55607:251London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:55
Charing (Kent)07:0307:03
Lenham07:0807:08
Harrietsham07:1207:12
Hollingbourne07:1607:16
Bearsted07:2007:20
Maidstone East07:2507:27
London Victoria08:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:28607:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:28
Charing (Kent)07:3607:36
Lenham07:4107:41
Harrietsham07:4507:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Bearsted07:5307:53
Maidstone East07:5808:00
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Maidstone East stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..