desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Maidstone East

Fri 2020-10-23 09:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Maidstone East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:30610:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West09:05
Ashford International09:2709:30
Charing (Kent)09:3809:41
Lenham09:4609:46
Harrietsham09:4909:49
Hollingbourne09:5309:53
Bearsted09:5709:57
Maidstone East10:0210:03
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:05110:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:05
Bearsted10:2210:23
Maidstone East10:2810:28
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West10:33511:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West10:05
Ashford International10:2710:33
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41
Lenham10:4610:46
Harrietsham10:4910:49
Hollingbourne10:5310:53
Bearsted10:5710:57
Maidstone East11:0211:03
London Victoria12:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:05111:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:05
Bearsted11:2211:23
Maidstone East11:2811:28
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West11:33512:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West11:05
Ashford International11:2711:33
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41
Lenham11:4611:46
Harrietsham11:4911:49
Hollingbourne11:5311:53
Bearsted11:5711:57
Maidstone East12:0212:03
London Victoria13:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:05112:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:05
Bearsted12:2212:23
Maidstone East12:2812:28
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West12:33513:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West12:05
Ashford International12:3012:33
Charing (Kent)12:4112:41
Lenham12:4612:46
Harrietsham12:4912:49
Hollingbourne12:5312:53
Bearsted12:5712:57
Maidstone East13:0213:03
London Victoria14:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:05113:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:05
Bearsted13:2213:23
Maidstone East13:2813:28
London Victoria14:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..