desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Maidstone East

Sun 2021-07-25 07:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Maidstone East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
SoutheasternAshford International07:5008:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:50
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05
Lenham08:1408:14
Harrietsham08:2008:20
Hollingbourne08:2708:27
Bearsted08:3608:36
Maidstone East08:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:5009:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:50
Charing (Kent)09:0509:05
Lenham09:1409:14
Harrietsham09:2009:20
Hollingbourne09:2709:27
Bearsted09:3609:36
Maidstone East09:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:5010:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:50
Charing (Kent)10:0510:05
Lenham10:1410:14
Harrietsham10:2010:20
Hollingbourne10:2710:27
Bearsted10:3610:36
Maidstone East10:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:5011:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International10:50
Charing (Kent)11:0511:05
Lenham11:1411:14
Harrietsham11:2011:20
Hollingbourne11:2711:27
Bearsted11:3611:36
Maidstone East11:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:5012:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International11:50
Charing (Kent)12:0512:05
Lenham12:1412:14
Harrietsham12:2012:20
Hollingbourne12:2712:27
Bearsted12:3612:36
Maidstone East12:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:5013:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:50
Charing (Kent)13:0513:05
Lenham13:1413:14
Harrietsham13:2013:20
Hollingbourne13:2713:27
Bearsted13:3613:36
Maidstone East13:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:5014:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International13:50
Charing (Kent)14:0514:05
Lenham14:1414:14
Harrietsham14:2014:20
Hollingbourne14:2714:27
Bearsted14:3614:36
Maidstone East14:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:5015:47Maidstone EastCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:50
Charing (Kent)15:0515:05
Lenham15:1415:14
Harrietsham15:2015:20
Hollingbourne15:2715:27
Bearsted15:3615:36
Maidstone East15:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..