desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Maidstone East

Sat 2024-04-13 20:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Maidstone East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SoutheasternAshford International20:55221:251London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:55
Charing (Kent)21:0321:03
Lenham21:0821:08
Harrietsham21:1221:12
Hollingbourne21:1621:16
Bearsted21:2021:20
Maidstone East21:2521:27
London Victoria22:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:55222:251London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:55
Charing (Kent)22:0322:03
Lenham22:0822:08
Harrietsham22:1222:12
Hollingbourne22:1622:16
Bearsted22:2022:20
Maidstone East22:2522:27
London Victoria23:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:43223:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:43
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Lenham22:5622:56
Harrietsham23:0023:00
Hollingbourne23:0423:04
Bearsted23:0723:08
Maidstone East23:1323:13
London Victoria00:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternAshford International06:35607:051London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Lenham06:4806:48
Harrietsham06:5206:52
Hollingbourne06:5606:56
Bearsted06:5907:00
Maidstone East07:0507:06
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:55208:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1208:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2608:29
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:55209:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:55
Charing (Kent)09:0309:03
Lenham09:0809:08
Harrietsham09:1209:12
Hollingbourne09:1609:16
Bearsted09:2009:20
Maidstone East09:2609:29
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:55210:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:55
Charing (Kent)10:0310:03
Lenham10:0810:08
Harrietsham10:1210:12
Hollingbourne10:1610:16
Bearsted10:2010:20
Maidstone East10:2610:29
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:55211:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:55
Charing (Kent)11:0311:03
Lenham11:0811:08
Harrietsham11:1211:12
Hollingbourne11:1611:16
Bearsted11:2011:20
Maidstone East11:2611:29
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Maidstone East stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...