desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Bridge

Tue 2023-10-03 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd October
SoutheasternRamsgate08:00209:108London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:12
Ashford International07:5808:00
Pluckley08:0608:06
Headcorn08:1308:13
Staplehurst08:1808:18
Marden08:2208:22
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:3708:38
Sevenoaks08:4608:47
London Bridge09:1009:11
London Charing Cross09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:30209:418London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Ashford International08:2608:30
Pluckley08:3608:36
Headcorn08:4308:43
Staplehurst08:4808:48
Marden08:5208:52
Paddock Wood08:5808:59
Tonbridge09:0709:09
Sevenoaks09:1709:18
London Bridge09:4109:42
London Charing Cross09:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSandwich / Faversham09:00210:089London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:25
Sandwich07:57
Ashford International08:5209:00
Pluckley09:0609:06
Headcorn09:1309:13
Staplehurst09:1809:18
Marden09:2209:22
Paddock Wood09:2809:28
Tonbridge09:3609:37
Sevenoaks09:4509:46
London Bridge10:0810:10
London Charing Cross10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West / Faversham09:30210:399London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:05
Canterbury West09:02
Ashford International09:2309:30
Pluckley09:3609:36
Headcorn09:4309:43
Staplehurst09:4809:48
Marden09:5209:52
Paddock Wood09:5810:00
Tonbridge10:0710:08
Sevenoaks10:1610:17
London Bridge10:3910:40
London Charing Cross10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:00211:089London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:10
Ashford International09:5610:00
Pluckley10:0610:06
Headcorn10:1310:13
Staplehurst10:1810:18
Marden10:2210:22
Paddock Wood10:2810:28
Tonbridge10:3610:37
Sevenoaks10:4510:46
London Bridge11:0811:10
London Charing Cross11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:32111:399London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:00
Ashford International10:3010:32
Headcorn10:4310:43
Staplehurst10:4810:48
Marden10:5210:52
Paddock Wood10:5810:58
Tonbridge11:0611:07
Sevenoaks11:1511:16
London Bridge11:3911:40
London Charing Cross11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:00212:089London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:12
Ashford International10:5811:00
Pluckley11:0611:06
Headcorn11:1311:13
Staplehurst11:1811:18
Marden11:2211:22
Paddock Wood11:2811:28
Tonbridge11:3611:37
Sevenoaks11:4511:46
London Bridge12:0812:10
London Charing Cross12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:32112:389London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:00
Ashford International11:3011:32
Headcorn11:4311:43
Staplehurst11:4811:48
Marden11:5211:52
Paddock Wood11:5811:58
Tonbridge12:0612:07
Sevenoaks12:1512:16
London Bridge12:3812:39
London Charing Cross12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Bridge stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...