desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Kemsing

Thu 2021-01-21 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Kemsing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
SoutheasternAshford International17:57118:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:57
Charing (Kent)18:0518:06
Lenham18:1118:11
Harrietsham18:1418:14
Hollingbourne18:1818:19
Bearsted18:2218:23
Maidstone East18:2818:29
Barming18:3318:33
East Malling18:3718:37
West Malling18:3918:40
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4618:46
Kemsing18:5018:50
London Victoria19:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:57119:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:57
Charing (Kent)19:0519:06
Lenham19:1119:11
Harrietsham19:1419:14
Hollingbourne19:1819:19
Bearsted19:2219:23
Maidstone East19:2819:29
Barming19:3319:33
East Malling19:3719:37
West Malling19:3919:40
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4619:46
Kemsing19:5019:50
London Victoria20:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:05120:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:05
Bearsted20:2220:23
Maidstone East20:2820:29
Barming20:3320:33
East Malling20:3720:37
West Malling20:3920:40
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4620:46
Kemsing20:5020:50
London Victoria21:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:05121:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:05
Bearsted21:2221:23
Maidstone East21:2821:29
Barming21:3321:33
East Malling21:3721:37
West Malling21:3921:40
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4621:46
Kemsing21:5021:50
London Victoria22:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:05622:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:05
Bearsted22:2222:23
Maidstone East22:2822:29
Barming22:3322:33
East Malling22:3722:37
West Malling22:3922:40
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4622:46
Kemsing22:5022:50
London Victoria23:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
SoutheasternAshford International05:58506:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:58
Charing (Kent)06:0606:06
Lenham06:1106:12
Harrietsham06:1506:15
Hollingbourne06:1906:19
Bearsted06:2206:23
Maidstone East06:2906:30
Barming06:3406:34
East Malling06:3806:38
West Malling06:4006:41
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4706:47
Kemsing06:5106:51
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:22607:16London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Charing (Kent)06:3006:31
Lenham06:3606:36
Harrietsham06:3906:40
Hollingbourne06:4406:44
Bearsted06:4706:48
Maidstone East06:5306:54
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0207:02
West Malling07:0507:05
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1607:16
London Blackfriars08:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:57107:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:57
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:11
Harrietsham07:1407:14
Hollingbourne07:1807:18
Bearsted07:2107:22
Maidstone East07:2807:29
Barming07:3307:33
East Malling07:3707:37
West Malling07:3907:40
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46
Kemsing07:5007:50
London Victoria08:36
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Kemsing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..