desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hampden Park

Wed 2022-05-25 07:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hampden Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SouthernAshford International08:25209:392EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:10
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14
Bexhill09:2109:21
Collington09:2409:24
Cooden Beach09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:08
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11
Bexhill10:1810:19
Collington10:2110:21
Cooden Beach10:2410:24
Normans Bay10:2810:28
Pevensey & Westham10:3310:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:25111:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:47
Winchelsea10:5010:50
Ore11:0311:04
Hastings11:0711:08
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11
Bexhill11:1811:19
Collington11:2111:21
Cooden Beach11:2411:24
Normans Bay11:2811:28
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25112:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:47
Three Oaks11:5711:57
Ore12:0312:04
Hastings12:0712:08
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11
Bexhill12:1812:19
Collington12:2112:21
Cooden Beach12:2412:24
Normans Bay12:2812:28
Pevensey & Westham12:3312:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:25113:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50
Ore13:0313:04
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11
Bexhill13:1813:19
Collington13:2113:21
Cooden Beach13:2413:24
Normans Bay13:2813:28
Pevensey & Westham13:3313:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25114:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:47
Three Oaks13:5713:57
Ore14:0314:04
Hastings14:0714:08
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Bexhill14:1814:19
Collington14:2114:21
Cooden Beach14:2414:24
Normans Bay14:2814:28
Pevensey & Westham14:3314:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:25115:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:47
Winchelsea14:5014:50
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Ore15:0515:05
Hastings15:0815:09
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12
Bexhill15:1915:20
Collington15:2215:22
Cooden Beach15:2515:25
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25116:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:47
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Ore16:0516:05
Hastings16:0816:09
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1216:12
Bexhill16:1916:20
Collington16:2216:23
Cooden Beach16:2616:26
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Hampden Park stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Hampden Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..