desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hampden Park

Mon 2021-04-12 19:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hampden Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
SouthernAshford International20:25221:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International20:25
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04
Hastings21:0721:07
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:11
Bexhill21:1821:18
Collington21:2121:21
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Normans Bay21:2821:28
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38
Eastbourne21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:25222:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5121:51
Three Oaks21:5921:59
Ore22:0522:05
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12
Bexhill22:1922:20
Collington22:2222:22
Cooden Beach22:2522:25
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40
Eastbourne22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
SouthernAshford International06:15107:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3606:39
Winchelsea06:4206:43
Doleham06:4906:49
Three Oaks06:5306:53
Ore06:5906:59
Hastings07:0207:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Bexhill07:1907:20
Collington07:2207:22
Cooden Beach07:2507:25
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:22108:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:22
Ham Street07:3007:30
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34
Rye07:4307:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11
Bexhill08:1808:19
Collington08:2108:22
Cooden Beach08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:25109:392EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:10
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14
Bexhill09:2109:21
Collington09:2409:24
Cooden Beach09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:07
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11
Bexhill10:1810:18
Collington10:2110:21
Cooden Beach10:2410:24
Normans Bay10:2810:28
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:25211:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:48
Winchelsea10:5110:51
Ore11:0411:04
Hastings11:0711:07
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:11
Bexhill11:1811:18
Collington11:2111:21
Cooden Beach11:2411:24
Normans Bay11:2811:28
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25112:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Ore12:0412:04
Hastings12:0712:07
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11
Bexhill12:1812:18
Collington12:2112:21
Cooden Beach12:2412:24
Normans Bay12:2812:28
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Hampden Park timetables
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..