desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hampden Park

Tue 2023-01-31 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hampden Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
SouthernAshford International14:25115:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:47
Winchelsea14:5014:50
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Ore15:0515:05
Hastings15:0815:09
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12
Bexhill15:1915:20
Collington15:2215:22
Cooden Beach15:2515:25
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25216:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:47
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Ore16:0516:05
Hastings16:0816:09
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1216:12
Bexhill16:1916:20
Collington16:2216:23
Cooden Beach16:2616:26
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:25117:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks17:0017:00
Ore17:0517:06
Hastings17:0917:10
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1317:13
Bexhill17:2017:21
Collington17:2317:24
Cooden Beach17:2717:27
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:25118:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38
Rye17:4717:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Three Oaks18:0018:00
Ore18:0618:06
Hastings18:0918:10
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1318:13
Bexhill18:2018:21
Collington18:2318:23
Cooden Beach18:2618:27
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40
Eastbourne18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:25119:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:49
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Ore19:0519:05
Hastings19:0819:09
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1219:12
Bexhill19:1919:20
Collington19:2219:22
Cooden Beach19:2519:25
Pevensey & Westham19:3219:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38
Eastbourne19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:25120:392EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:47
Three Oaks19:5719:57
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11
Bexhill20:1820:19
Collington20:2120:21
Cooden Beach20:2420:24
Normans Bay20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39
Eastbourne20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:25121:382EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International20:25
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:47
Winchelsea20:5020:50
Ore21:0321:04
Hastings21:0721:08
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11
Bexhill21:1821:19
Collington21:2121:21
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Normans Bay21:2821:28
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38
Eastbourne21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:25122:402EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:47
Winchelsea21:5021:50
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Ore22:0422:05
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12
Bexhill22:1922:20
Collington22:2222:22
Cooden Beach22:2522:25
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40
Eastbourne22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Hampden Park stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Hampden Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..