desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hildenborough

Tue 2024-04-16 02:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hildenborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
SoutheasternRamsgate06:23207:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:35
Ashford International06:2106:23
Pluckley06:2906:30
Headcorn06:3606:37
Staplehurst06:4106:42
Marden06:4606:46
Paddock Wood06:5206:52
Tonbridge07:0007:01
Hildenborough07:0507:05
London Cannon Street07:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:25208:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:38
Ashford International07:2307:25
Pluckley07:3107:32
Headcorn07:3807:39
Staplehurst07:4307:44
Marden07:4807:48
Paddock Wood07:5407:54
Tonbridge08:0208:03
Hildenborough08:0708:07
London Cannon Street08:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th April
SoutheasternRamsgate06:23207:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:35
Ashford International06:2106:23
Pluckley06:2906:30
Headcorn06:3606:37
Staplehurst06:4106:42
Marden06:4606:46
Paddock Wood06:5206:52
Tonbridge07:0007:01
Hildenborough07:0507:05
London Cannon Street07:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:25208:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:38
Ashford International07:2307:25
Pluckley07:3107:32
Headcorn07:3807:39
Staplehurst07:4307:44
Marden07:4807:48
Paddock Wood07:5407:54
Tonbridge08:0208:03
Hildenborough08:0708:07
London Cannon Street08:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Hildenborough stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ashford International and Hildenborough stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Hildenborough timetables
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...