desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hastings

Sat 2020-10-31 16:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
SouthernAshford International17:25218:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Rye17:4617:48
Three Oaks17:5817:58
Ore18:0418:04
Hastings18:0718:07
Eastbourne18:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:25219:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5118:51
Ore19:0419:04
Hastings19:0719:07
Eastbourne19:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:25220:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Three Oaks19:5819:58
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:07
Eastbourne20:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:25221:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:25
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04
Hastings21:0721:07
Eastbourne21:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:25222:072EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Ore22:0422:04
Hastings22:0722:07
Eastbourne22:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International22:25123:062EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:25
Ham Street22:3322:33
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Rye22:4622:48
Winchelsea22:5222:52
Ore23:0323:03
Hastings23:0623:07
Eastbourne23:45
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International23:25100:102HastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International23:25
Ham Street23:3323:33
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37
Rye23:4623:47
Winchelsea23:5023:50
Doleham23:5723:57
Three Oaks00:0100:01
Ore00:0700:07
Hastings00:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 1st November
SouthernAshford International07:3809:00HastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:38
Ham Street07:4707:47
Appledore (Kent)07:5807:58
Rye08:1708:17
Winchelsea New I08:2708:27
Three Oaks08:4208:42
Ore08:5208:52
Hastings09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..