desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Hollingbourne

Sat 2020-10-31 02:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Hollingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
SoutheasternCanterbury West05:24205:45London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West04:59
Ashford International05:2105:24
Charing (Kent)05:3305:33
Lenham05:3805:38
Harrietsham05:4105:41
Hollingbourne05:4505:45
London Victoria07:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West06:30506:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West06:02
Ashford International06:2406:30
Charing (Kent)06:3806:38
Lenham06:4306:43
Harrietsham06:4606:47
Hollingbourne06:5106:51
London Victoria08:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West07:30507:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West07:02
Ashford International07:2407:30
Charing (Kent)07:3807:38
Lenham07:4307:43
Harrietsham07:4607:47
Hollingbourne07:5107:51
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West08:33508:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West08:05
Ashford International08:2708:33
Charing (Kent)08:4108:41
Lenham08:4608:46
Harrietsham08:4908:50
Hollingbourne08:5408:54
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:33509:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West09:05
Ashford International09:2709:33
Charing (Kent)09:4109:41
Lenham09:4609:46
Harrietsham09:4909:50
Hollingbourne09:5409:54
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West10:33510:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West10:05
Ashford International10:2710:33
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41
Lenham10:4610:46
Harrietsham10:4910:50
Hollingbourne10:5410:54
London Victoria12:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West11:33511:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West11:05
Ashford International11:2711:33
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41
Lenham11:4611:46
Harrietsham11:4911:50
Hollingbourne11:5411:54
London Victoria13:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West12:33512:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West12:05
Ashford International12:2712:33
Charing (Kent)12:4112:41
Lenham12:4612:46
Harrietsham12:4912:50
Hollingbourne12:5412:54
London Victoria14:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Hollingbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..