desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Folkestone Central

Mon 2019-08-26 00:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Folkestone Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:05200:23Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:40
Ashford International00:0300:05
Westenhanger00:1300:13
Sandling00:1600:16
Folkestone West00:2100:21
Folkestone Central00:2300:24
Dover Priory00:35
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:25505:44RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:25
Westenhanger05:3305:33
Sandling05:3605:36
Folkestone West05:4205:42
Folkestone Central05:4405:45
Ramsgate06:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:28506:47RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:28
Westenhanger06:3606:36
Sandling06:3906:39
Folkestone West06:4506:45
Folkestone Central06:4706:48
Ramsgate07:46
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:00507:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
Ashford International06:5907:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Ramsgate08:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:09508:27Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:16608:31London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Ashford International08:1508:16
Folkestone West08:2908:29
Folkestone Central08:3108:31
London St Pancras11:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:38508:57Dover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
Ashford International08:2808:38
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Sandling08:4908:49
Folkestone West08:5508:55
Folkestone Central08:5708:58
Dover Priory09:11
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:05509:23Dover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:37
Ashford International09:0009:05
Westenhanger09:1309:13
Sandling09:1609:16
Folkestone West09:2109:21
Folkestone Central09:2309:24
Dover Priory09:38
Canterbury West09:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Folkestone Central stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Folkestone Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..