desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Faversham

Fri 2020-10-30 23:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Faversham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras07:15608:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:37
Ashford International07:1407:15
Folkestone West07:2807:28
Folkestone Central07:3007:31
Dover Priory07:4107:42
Martin Mill07:5107:52
Walmer07:5607:56
Deal08:0008:01
Sandwich08:0708:07
Ramsgate08:1908:20
Broadstairs08:2508:25
Margate08:2908:30
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35
Herne Bay08:4308:44
Whitstable08:4908:49
Faversham08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:15609:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Ashford International08:1408:15
Folkestone West08:2808:28
Folkestone Central08:3008:31
Dover Priory08:4108:42
Martin Mill08:5108:52
Walmer08:5608:56
Deal09:0009:01
Sandwich09:0709:07
Ramsgate09:1909:20
Broadstairs09:2509:25
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49
Faversham09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:15610:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:37
Ashford International09:1409:15
Folkestone West09:2809:28
Folkestone Central09:3009:31
Dover Priory09:4109:42
Martin Mill09:5109:52
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:01
Sandwich10:0710:07
Ramsgate10:1910:20
Broadstairs10:2510:25
Margate10:2910:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Herne Bay10:4310:44
Whitstable10:4910:49
Faversham10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:15611:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:34
Ashford International10:1110:15
Folkestone West10:2810:28
Folkestone Central10:3010:31
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:52
Walmer10:5610:56
Deal11:0011:01
Sandwich11:0711:07
Ramsgate11:1911:20
Broadstairs11:2511:25
Margate11:2911:30
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Herne Bay11:4311:44
Whitstable11:4911:49
Faversham11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:15612:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:37
Ashford International11:1411:15
Folkestone West11:2811:28
Folkestone Central11:3011:31
Dover Priory11:4111:42
Martin Mill11:5111:52
Walmer11:5611:56
Deal12:0012:01
Sandwich12:0712:07
Ramsgate12:1912:20
Broadstairs12:2512:25
Margate12:2912:30
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Herne Bay12:4312:44
Whitstable12:4912:49
Faversham12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:15613:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:37
Ashford International12:1412:15
Folkestone West12:2812:28
Folkestone Central12:3012:31
Dover Priory12:4112:42
Martin Mill12:5112:52
Walmer12:5612:56
Deal13:0013:01
Sandwich13:0713:07
Ramsgate13:1913:20
Broadstairs13:2513:25
Margate13:2913:30
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35
Herne Bay13:4313:44
Whitstable13:4913:49
Faversham13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:15614:571FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:34
Ashford International13:1213:15
Folkestone West13:2813:28
Folkestone Central13:3013:31
Dover Priory13:4113:42
Martin Mill13:5113:52
Walmer13:5613:56
Deal14:0014:01
Sandwich14:0714:07
Ramsgate14:1914:20
Broadstairs14:2514:25
Margate14:2914:30
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Herne Bay14:4314:44
Whitstable14:4914:49
Faversham14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Faversham timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..