desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to East Malling

Tue 2021-01-26 08:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to East Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
SoutheasternAshford International09:05109:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:05
Bearsted09:2209:23
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Barming09:3309:33
East Malling09:3709:37
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:05110:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:05
Bearsted10:2210:23
Maidstone East10:2810:29
Barming10:3310:33
East Malling10:3710:37
London Victoria11:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:05111:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:05
Bearsted11:2211:23
Maidstone East11:2811:29
Barming11:3311:33
East Malling11:3711:37
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:05112:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:05
Bearsted12:2212:23
Maidstone East12:2812:29
Barming12:3312:33
East Malling12:3712:37
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:05113:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:05
Bearsted13:2213:23
Maidstone East13:2813:29
Barming13:3313:33
East Malling13:3713:37
London Victoria14:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:05114:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:05
Bearsted14:2214:23
Maidstone East14:2814:29
Barming14:3314:33
East Malling14:3714:37
London Victoria15:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:05115:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:05
Bearsted15:2215:23
Maidstone East15:2815:29
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3715:37
London Victoria16:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:57116:37London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:57
Charing (Kent)16:0516:06
Lenham16:1116:11
Harrietsham16:1416:14
Hollingbourne16:1816:19
Bearsted16:2216:23
Maidstone East16:2816:29
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3716:37
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other East Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..