desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Thu 2021-04-15 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
SouthernAshford International18:25119:433EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Ore19:0319:03
Hastings19:0619:07
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10
Bexhill19:1719:18
Collington19:2019:20
Cooden Beach19:2319:23
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38
Eastbourne19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:25220:432EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Three Oaks19:5919:59
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11
Bexhill20:1820:19
Collington20:2120:21
Cooden Beach20:2420:24
Normans Bay20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39
Eastbourne20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:25221:431EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International20:25
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04
Hastings21:0721:07
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:11
Bexhill21:1821:18
Collington21:2121:21
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Normans Bay21:2821:28
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38
Eastbourne21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:25222:443EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5121:51
Three Oaks21:5921:59
Ore22:0522:05
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12
Bexhill22:1922:20
Collington22:2222:22
Cooden Beach22:2522:25
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40
Eastbourne22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
SouthernAshford International06:15107:421EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3606:39
Winchelsea06:4206:43
Doleham06:4906:49
Three Oaks06:5306:53
Ore06:5906:59
Hastings07:0207:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Bexhill07:1907:20
Collington07:2207:22
Cooden Beach07:2507:25
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:22108:432EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:22
Ham Street07:3007:30
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34
Rye07:4307:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11
Bexhill08:1808:19
Collington08:2108:22
Cooden Beach08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:25109:431EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:10
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14
Bexhill09:2109:21
Collington09:2409:24
Cooden Beach09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:431EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:07
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11
Bexhill10:1810:18
Collington10:2110:21
Cooden Beach10:2410:24
Normans Bay10:2810:28
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Eastbourne timetables
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..