desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Sun 2021-10-17 00:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
SouthernAshford International08:25109:392EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:11
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14
Bexhill09:2109:22
Eastbourne09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:08
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11
Bexhill10:1810:19
Eastbourne10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:25111:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:48
Winchelsea10:5110:51
Ore11:0411:04
Hastings11:0711:08
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11
Bexhill11:1811:19
Eastbourne11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25112:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Ore12:0412:04
Hastings12:0712:08
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11
Bexhill12:1812:19
Eastbourne12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:25113:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:48
Winchelsea12:5112:51
Ore13:0413:04
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11
Bexhill13:1813:19
Eastbourne13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25114:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:48
Three Oaks13:5813:58
Ore14:0414:04
Hastings14:0714:08
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Bexhill14:1814:19
Eastbourne14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:25115:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5114:51
Ore15:0415:04
Hastings15:0715:08
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1115:11
Bexhill15:1815:19
Eastbourne15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25116:361EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:48
Three Oaks15:5815:58
Ore16:0416:04
Hastings16:0716:08
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11
Bexhill16:1816:19
Eastbourne16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Eastbourne timetables
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..