desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Mon 2024-06-17 14:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
SouthernAshford International14:24115:452EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:24
Ham Street14:3214:32
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5214:52
Three Oaks15:0015:00
Ore15:0615:07
Hastings15:1015:11
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:14
Bexhill15:2115:22
Collington15:2415:24
Cooden Beach15:2715:27
Pevensey & Westham15:3415:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3915:39
Eastbourne15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:24116:452EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:24
Ham Street15:3215:32
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:48
Winchelsea15:5215:52
Three Oaks16:0016:00
Ore16:0616:07
Hastings16:1016:11
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1416:14
Bexhill16:2116:22
Collington16:2416:24
Cooden Beach16:2716:27
Pevensey & Westham16:3416:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39
Eastbourne16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:24117:452EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International16:24
Ham Street16:3216:32
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5216:52
Three Oaks17:0017:00
Ore17:0617:07
Hastings17:1017:11
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1417:14
Bexhill17:2117:22
Collington17:2417:24
Cooden Beach17:2717:27
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39
Eastbourne17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:24118:463EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International17:24
Ham Street17:3217:32
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Rye17:4617:49
Winchelsea17:5317:53
Doleham17:5917:59
Three Oaks18:0318:03
Ore18:0918:09
Hastings18:1218:13
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1618:16
Bexhill18:2318:24
Collington18:2618:26
Cooden Beach18:2918:29
Pevensey & Westham18:3618:36
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4118:41
Eastbourne18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:24119:452EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:24
Ham Street18:3218:32
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Three Oaks19:0019:00
Ore19:0619:07
Hastings19:1019:11
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1419:14
Bexhill19:2119:22
Collington19:2419:24
Cooden Beach19:2719:27
Pevensey & Westham19:3419:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3919:39
Eastbourne19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:24120:452EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International19:24
Ham Street19:3219:32
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Winchelsea19:5219:52
Three Oaks20:0020:00
Ore20:0620:07
Hastings20:1020:11
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1420:14
Bexhill20:2120:22
Collington20:2420:24
Cooden Beach20:2720:27
Pevensey & Westham20:3420:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39
Eastbourne20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:24121:452fEastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International20:24
Ham Street20:3220:32
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5220:52
Three Oaks21:0021:00
Ore21:0621:07
Hastings21:1021:11
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1421:14
Bexhill21:2121:22
Collington21:2421:24
Cooden Beach21:2721:27
Pevensey & Westham21:3421:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39
Eastbourne21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:24122:453EastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International21:24
Ham Street21:3221:32
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5221:52
Three Oaks22:0022:00
Ore22:0622:07
Hastings22:1022:11
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1422:14
Bexhill22:2122:22
Collington22:2422:24
Cooden Beach22:2722:27
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40
Eastbourne22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...