desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Dover Priory

Tue 2024-04-16 02:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Dover Priory
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
SoutheasternAshford International05:20205:481Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:01506:322RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:01
Westenhanger06:0906:09
Sandling06:1206:12
Folkestone West06:1706:17
Folkestone Central06:1906:20
Dover Priory06:3206:34
Ramsgate07:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:00507:312RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:17
Ashford International06:5707:00
Westenhanger07:0907:09
Sandling07:1207:12
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:32
Ramsgate08:15
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras07:45608:141Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:55508:273RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:35
Ashford International07:5107:55
Westenhanger08:0308:03
Sandling08:0608:07
Folkestone West08:1208:12
Folkestone Central08:1408:15
Dover Priory08:2708:28
Ramsgate09:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:27508:582Dover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:59
Ashford International08:1908:27
Westenhanger08:3508:35
Sandling08:3808:38
Folkestone West08:4308:43
Folkestone Central08:4508:46
Dover Priory08:58
Canterbury West08:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:46609:121RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:04
Ashford International08:4308:46
Folkestone West08:5808:59
Folkestone Central09:0109:01
Dover Priory09:1209:13
Ramsgate09:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:19209:491Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:59
Ashford International09:1509:19
Westenhanger09:2709:27
Sandling09:3009:30
Folkestone West09:3509:35
Folkestone Central09:3709:38
Dover Priory09:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Dover Priory stations
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Dover Priory timetables
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...