desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Dover Priory

Mon 2020-10-19 17:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Dover Priory
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras17:18517:441FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:37
Ashford International17:1417:18
Folkestone West17:3017:30
Folkestone Central17:3217:33
Dover Priory17:4417:45
Faversham19:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:38618:091RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
Ashford International17:3217:38
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Sandling17:4917:49
Folkestone West17:5517:55
Folkestone Central17:5717:58
Dover Priory18:0918:15
Ramsgate18:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras17:46618:171Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras18:17618:472RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras17:37
Ashford International18:1518:17
Folkestone West18:2918:32
Folkestone Central18:3418:37
Dover Priory18:4718:48
Ramsgate19:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras18:47619:172Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:51219:231RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:23
Ashford International18:4518:51
Westenhanger19:0019:00
Sandling19:0319:03
Folkestone West19:0819:09
Folkestone Central19:1119:12
Dover Priory19:2319:25
Ramsgate20:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras19:17619:463SandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras18:37
Ashford International19:1519:17
Folkestone West19:2919:31
Folkestone Central19:3419:35
Dover Priory19:4619:47
Sandwich20:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:22519:562RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
Ashford International19:2019:22
Westenhanger19:3019:34
Sandling19:3619:37
Folkestone West19:4219:43
Folkestone Central19:4519:46
Dover Priory19:5619:58
Ramsgate20:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Dover Priory stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Dover Priory timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..