desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Deal

Thu 2022-05-19 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Deal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:15615:01RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:37
Ashford International14:1414:15
Folkestone West14:2714:28
Folkestone Central14:3014:30
Dover Priory14:4214:43
Martin Mill14:5214:52
Walmer14:5614:57
Deal15:0115:01
Ramsgate15:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:02516:02RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
Ashford International15:0015:02
Westenhanger15:1015:10
Sandling15:1315:13
Folkestone West15:1915:19
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:3315:45
Martin Mill15:5415:54
Walmer15:5815:58
Deal16:0216:02
Ramsgate16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:02517:02RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
Ashford International16:0016:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1916:19
Folkestone Central16:2116:22
Dover Priory16:3616:45
Martin Mill16:5416:54
Walmer16:5816:58
Deal17:0217:02
Ramsgate17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:02518:02RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Ashford International17:0017:02
Westenhanger17:1017:10
Sandling17:1317:13
Folkestone West17:1917:19
Folkestone Central17:2117:22
Dover Priory17:3317:45
Martin Mill17:5417:54
Walmer17:5817:58
Deal18:0218:02
Ramsgate18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:03518:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:40
Ashford International18:0118:03
Westenhanger18:1118:11
Sandling18:1418:14
Folkestone West18:1918:19
Folkestone Central18:2118:22
Dover Priory18:3218:33
Martin Mill18:4218:42
Walmer18:4618:47
Deal18:5118:51
Ramsgate19:12
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras18:15619:04RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras17:37
Ashford International18:1418:15
Folkestone West18:2718:28
Folkestone Central18:3018:33
Dover Priory18:4418:45
Martin Mill18:5518:55
Walmer18:5919:00
Deal19:0419:04
Ramsgate19:25
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras18:45619:33SandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras18:07
Ashford International18:4418:45
Folkestone West18:5718:58
Folkestone Central19:0019:03
Dover Priory19:1319:14
Martin Mill19:2419:24
Walmer19:2819:29
Deal19:3319:33
Sandwich19:42
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:05520:04RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:40
Ashford International19:0319:05
Westenhanger19:1319:14
Sandling19:1619:17
Folkestone West19:2319:23
Folkestone Central19:2519:26
Dover Priory19:3719:45
Martin Mill19:5519:55
Walmer19:5920:00
Deal20:0420:04
Ramsgate20:27
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Deal stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Deal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..