desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Deal

Fri 2021-05-07 08:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Deal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:02509:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:40
Ashford International09:0009:02
Westenhanger09:1009:10
Sandling09:1309:13
Folkestone West09:1909:19
Folkestone Central09:2109:22
Dover Priory09:3209:34
Martin Mill09:4309:43
Walmer09:4709:47
Deal09:5109:51
Ramsgate10:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:02510:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:40
Ashford International10:0010:02
Westenhanger10:1010:10
Sandling10:1310:13
Folkestone West10:1910:19
Folkestone Central10:2110:22
Dover Priory10:3210:34
Martin Mill10:4310:43
Walmer10:4710:47
Deal10:5110:51
Ramsgate11:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:02511:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
Ashford International11:0011:02
Westenhanger11:1011:10
Sandling11:1311:13
Folkestone West11:1911:19
Folkestone Central11:2111:22
Dover Priory11:3211:34
Martin Mill11:4311:43
Walmer11:4711:47
Deal11:5111:51
Ramsgate12:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:02512:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:40
Ashford International12:0012:02
Westenhanger12:1012:10
Sandling12:1312:13
Folkestone West12:1912:19
Folkestone Central12:2112:22
Dover Priory12:3212:34
Martin Mill12:4312:43
Walmer12:4712:47
Deal12:5112:51
Ramsgate13:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:02513:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:40
Ashford International13:0013:02
Westenhanger13:1013:10
Sandling13:1313:13
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Folkestone Central13:2113:22
Dover Priory13:3213:34
Martin Mill13:4313:43
Walmer13:4713:47
Deal13:5113:51
Ramsgate14:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:02514:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
Ashford International14:0014:02
Westenhanger14:1014:10
Sandling14:1314:13
Folkestone West14:1914:19
Folkestone Central14:2114:22
Dover Priory14:3214:34
Martin Mill14:4314:43
Walmer14:4714:47
Deal14:5114:51
Ramsgate15:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:02515:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
Ashford International15:0015:02
Westenhanger15:1015:10
Sandling15:1315:13
Folkestone West15:1915:19
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:3215:34
Martin Mill15:4315:43
Walmer15:4715:47
Deal15:5115:51
Ramsgate16:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:02516:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
Ashford International16:0016:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1916:19
Folkestone Central16:2116:22
Dover Priory16:3216:34
Martin Mill16:4316:43
Walmer16:4716:47
Deal16:5116:51
Ramsgate17:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Deal stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Deal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..