desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Cannon Street

Fri 2021-09-24 00:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Cannon Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
SoutheasternDover Priory05:02206:265London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Ashford International05:0005:02
Pluckley05:0805:08
Headcorn05:1505:15
Staplehurst05:2005:20
Marden05:2405:25
Paddock Wood05:3005:31
Tonbridge05:3805:39
Sevenoaks05:4805:49
Orpington05:5705:58
London Bridge06:1906:20
London Cannon Street06:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:35207:596London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:01
Ashford International06:3106:35
Pluckley06:4106:42
Headcorn06:4806:49
Staplehurst06:5306:54
Marden06:5806:58
Paddock Wood07:0407:04
Tonbridge07:1307:14
Hildenborough07:1807:18
Sevenoaks07:2407:25
London Bridge07:5207:53
London Cannon Street07:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:15208:397London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:15
Pluckley07:2107:22
Headcorn07:2807:29
Staplehurst07:3307:34
Marden07:3807:38
Paddock Wood07:4407:44
Tonbridge07:5207:53
Sevenoaks08:0108:02
London Bridge08:3208:33
London Cannon Street08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:38108:596London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:38
Pluckley07:4407:45
Headcorn07:5107:52
Staplehurst07:5607:57
Marden08:0108:01
Paddock Wood08:0708:07
Tonbridge08:1508:16
London Bridge08:5208:53
London Cannon Street08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other London Cannon Street timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..