desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Cannon Street

Sun 2024-07-21 08:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Cannon Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
SoutheasternDover Priory05:02206:206London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Ashford International05:0105:02
Pluckley05:0805:08
Headcorn05:1505:15
Staplehurst05:2005:20
Marden05:2405:24
Paddock Wood05:3005:30
Tonbridge05:3805:39
Sevenoaks05:4805:49
Orpington05:5705:58
London Bridge06:1406:16
London Cannon Street06:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:15207:382London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Pluckley06:2106:21
Headcorn06:2806:28
Staplehurst06:3306:33
Marden06:3706:38
Paddock Wood06:4306:44
Tonbridge06:5106:52
Hildenborough06:5606:57
Sevenoaks07:0407:05
London Bridge07:3207:34
London Cannon Street07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:46108:085London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:08
Ashford International06:4006:46
Pluckley06:5206:52
Headcorn06:5906:59
Staplehurst07:0407:04
Marden07:0807:09
Paddock Wood07:1407:15
Tonbridge07:2307:24
Hildenborough07:2807:28
Sevenoaks07:3507:36
London Bridge08:0208:04
London Cannon Street08:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:12608:311London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:12
Headcorn07:2307:23
Staplehurst07:2807:28
Paddock Wood07:3607:36
Tonbridge07:4407:46
Sevenoaks07:5507:56
London Bridge08:2408:26
London Cannon Street08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:16208:385London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:16
Pluckley07:2207:22
Headcorn07:2907:29
Staplehurst07:3407:34
Marden07:3807:39
Paddock Wood07:4407:45
Tonbridge07:5307:54
Hildenborough07:5807:58
Sevenoaks08:0508:06
London Bridge08:3208:34
London Cannon Street08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:02123:196London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:28
Ashford International21:5822:02
Headcorn22:1322:13
Staplehurst22:1822:18
Marden22:2222:22
Paddock Wood22:2822:28
Tonbridge22:3622:37
Sevenoaks22:4622:46
London Bridge23:1423:15
London Cannon Street23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Cannon Street stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Other London Cannon Street timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...