desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Charing Cross

Wed 2021-07-28 17:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
SoutheasternRamsgate17:32218:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:25
Ashford International17:3017:32
Pluckley17:3817:38
Headcorn17:4517:45
Staplehurst17:4917:50
Marden17:5417:54
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
Tonbridge18:0818:09
Sevenoaks18:1818:19
London Bridge18:4118:43
London Waterloo East18:4718:48
London Charing Cross18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate18:02219:224London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Ashford International17:5518:02
Pluckley18:0818:08
Headcorn18:1518:15
Staplehurst18:1918:20
Marden18:2418:24
Paddock Wood18:2918:30
Tonbridge18:3818:39
Sevenoaks18:4818:49
London Bridge19:1119:13
London Waterloo East19:1719:18
London Charing Cross19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate18:32119:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:25
Ashford International18:3018:32
Pluckley18:3818:38
Headcorn18:4518:45
Staplehurst18:4918:50
Marden18:5418:54
Paddock Wood18:5919:00
Tonbridge19:0819:09
Sevenoaks19:1819:19
London Bridge19:4119:43
London Waterloo East19:4719:48
London Charing Cross19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:32220:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate18:25
Ashford International19:3019:32
Pluckley19:3819:38
Headcorn19:4519:45
Staplehurst19:4919:50
Marden19:5419:54
Paddock Wood19:5920:00
Tonbridge20:0820:09
Sevenoaks20:1820:19
London Bridge20:4120:43
London Waterloo East20:4720:48
London Charing Cross20:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:32221:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:25
Ashford International20:3020:32
Pluckley20:3820:38
Headcorn20:4520:45
Staplehurst20:4920:50
Marden20:5420:54
Paddock Wood20:5921:00
Tonbridge21:0821:09
Sevenoaks21:1821:19
London Bridge21:4121:43
London Waterloo East21:4721:48
London Charing Cross21:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:32222:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:25
Ashford International21:3021:32
Pluckley21:3821:38
Headcorn21:4521:45
Staplehurst21:4921:50
Marden21:5421:54
Paddock Wood21:5922:00
Tonbridge22:0822:09
Sevenoaks22:1822:19
London Bridge22:4122:43
London Waterloo East22:4722:48
London Charing Cross22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th July
SoutheasternAshford International05:32206:524London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:32
Pluckley05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4505:45
Staplehurst05:4905:50
Marden05:5405:54
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
Tonbridge06:0806:09
Sevenoaks06:1806:19
London Bridge06:4106:43
London Waterloo East06:4706:48
London Charing Cross06:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:02207:244London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Ashford International06:0006:02
Pluckley06:0806:08
Headcorn06:1506:15
Staplehurst06:1906:20
Marden06:2406:24
Paddock Wood06:2906:30
Tonbridge06:3806:39
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Bridge07:1107:13
London Waterloo East07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..