desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Charing Cross

Fri 2023-01-27 00:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
SoutheasternAshford International05:30206:506London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:30
Pluckley05:3605:36
Headcorn05:4305:43
Staplehurst05:4805:48
Marden05:5205:52
Paddock Wood05:5805:58
Tonbridge06:0606:07
Sevenoaks06:1506:16
Orpington06:2406:25
London Bridge06:4106:41
London Waterloo East06:4606:46
London Charing Cross06:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:50607:173London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:50
Bearsted06:0706:08
Maidstone East06:1306:14
West Malling06:2206:22
Borough Green & Wrotham06:2906:30
Otford06:3706:37
Swanley06:4606:46
London Bridge07:0607:07
London Waterloo East07:1207:13
London Charing Cross07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:00207:205London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Ashford International05:5806:00
Pluckley06:0606:06
Headcorn06:1306:13
Staplehurst06:1806:18
Marden06:2206:22
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Tonbridge06:3606:37
Sevenoaks06:4506:46
London Bridge07:0907:10
London Waterloo East07:1507:15
London Charing Cross07:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:30207:505London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:58
Ashford International06:2806:30
Pluckley06:3606:36
Headcorn06:4306:43
Staplehurst06:4806:48
Marden06:5206:52
Paddock Wood06:5806:58
Tonbridge07:0607:07
Sevenoaks07:1507:16
London Bridge07:4107:42
London Waterloo East07:4607:47
London Charing Cross07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:42608:173London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:42
Charing (Kent)06:5006:50
Lenham06:5506:55
Harrietsham06:5906:59
Hollingbourne07:0307:03
Bearsted07:0707:07
Maidstone East07:1207:13
West Malling07:2107:22
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2907:29
Otford07:3607:37
Swanley07:4507:46
London Bridge08:0608:07
London Waterloo East08:1208:13
London Charing Cross08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:55208:176London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:07
Ashford International06:5306:55
Pluckley07:0107:02
Headcorn07:0807:09
Staplehurst07:1307:14
Marden07:1807:18
Paddock Wood07:2307:24
Tonbridge07:3107:33
Sevenoaks07:4207:43
London Bridge08:0808:09
London Waterloo East08:1308:14
London Charing Cross08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:32208:514London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:00
Ashford International07:3007:32
Pluckley07:3807:38
Headcorn07:4507:45
Staplehurst07:5007:50
Marden07:5407:55
Paddock Wood08:0008:01
Tonbridge08:0808:09
Sevenoaks08:1708:18
London Bridge08:4208:43
London Waterloo East08:4708:48
London Charing Cross08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:00209:206London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:12
Ashford International07:5808:00
Pluckley08:0608:06
Headcorn08:1308:13
Staplehurst08:1808:18
Marden08:2208:22
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:3608:38
Sevenoaks08:4608:47
London Bridge09:1009:11
London Waterloo East09:1509:17
London Charing Cross09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Charing Cross stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..