desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Charing Cross

Fri 2021-05-07 07:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
SoutheasternDover Priory07:32208:544London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:00
Ashford International07:3007:32
Pluckley07:3807:38
Headcorn07:4507:45
Staplehurst07:4907:50
Marden07:5407:54
Paddock Wood07:5908:00
Tonbridge08:0808:09
Sevenoaks08:1808:19
London Bridge08:4108:43
London Waterloo East08:4808:49
London Charing Cross08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:02209:244London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:28
Ashford International08:0008:02
Pluckley08:0808:08
Headcorn08:1508:15
Staplehurst08:1908:20
Marden08:2408:24
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
Tonbridge08:3808:39
Sevenoaks08:4808:49
London Bridge09:1109:13
London Waterloo East09:1809:19
London Charing Cross09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:32209:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:25
Ashford International08:3008:32
Pluckley08:3808:38
Headcorn08:4508:45
Staplehurst08:4908:50
Marden08:5408:54
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09
Sevenoaks09:1809:18
London Bridge09:4109:43
London Waterloo East09:4809:48
London Charing Cross09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:02210:224London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:28
Ashford International09:0009:02
Pluckley09:0809:08
Headcorn09:1509:15
Staplehurst09:1909:20
Marden09:2409:24
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3809:39
Sevenoaks09:4809:49
London Bridge10:1110:13
London Waterloo East10:1710:18
London Charing Cross10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:32210:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:56
Ashford International09:2809:32
Pluckley09:3809:38
Headcorn09:4509:45
Staplehurst09:4909:50
Marden09:5409:54
Paddock Wood09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0910:10
Sevenoaks10:1810:19
London Bridge10:4110:43
London Waterloo East10:4710:48
London Charing Cross10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:32211:564London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:25
Ashford International10:3010:32
Pluckley10:3810:38
Headcorn10:4510:45
Staplehurst10:4910:50
Marden10:5410:54
Paddock Wood10:5911:00
Tonbridge11:0811:09
Sevenoaks11:1811:19
Orpington11:2711:29
London Bridge11:4511:47
London Waterloo East11:5111:52
London Charing Cross11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:32212:564London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:25
Ashford International11:3011:32
Pluckley11:3811:38
Headcorn11:4511:45
Staplehurst11:4911:50
Marden11:5411:54
Paddock Wood11:5912:00
Tonbridge12:0812:09
Sevenoaks12:1812:19
Orpington12:2712:29
London Bridge12:4512:47
London Waterloo East12:5112:52
London Charing Cross12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..