desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Charing Cross

Thu 2022-05-19 09:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternFaversham09:32210:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:05
Ashford International09:2609:32
Pluckley09:3809:38
Headcorn09:4509:45
Staplehurst09:4909:50
Marden09:5409:54
Paddock Wood09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0810:09
Sevenoaks10:1810:19
London Bridge10:4110:43
London Waterloo East10:4710:48
London Charing Cross10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMargate10:02111:224London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Margate08:40
Ashford International09:5810:02
Pluckley10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1510:15
Staplehurst10:1910:20
Marden10:2410:24
Paddock Wood10:2910:30
Tonbridge10:3810:39
Sevenoaks10:4810:49
London Bridge11:1111:13
London Waterloo East11:1711:18
London Charing Cross11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:32211:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:00
Ashford International10:3010:32
Pluckley10:3810:38
Headcorn10:4510:45
Staplehurst10:4910:50
Marden10:5410:54
Paddock Wood10:5911:00
Tonbridge11:0811:09
Sevenoaks11:1811:19
London Bridge11:4111:43
London Waterloo East11:4711:48
London Charing Cross11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:02212:224London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International11:02
Headcorn11:1511:15
Staplehurst11:1911:20
Marden11:2411:24
Paddock Wood11:2911:30
Tonbridge11:3811:39
Sevenoaks11:4811:49
London Bridge12:1112:13
London Waterloo East12:1712:18
London Charing Cross12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:32212:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:00
Ashford International11:3011:32
Pluckley11:3811:38
Headcorn11:4511:45
Staplehurst11:4911:50
Marden11:5411:54
Paddock Wood11:5912:00
Tonbridge12:0812:09
Sevenoaks12:1812:19
London Bridge12:4112:43
London Waterloo East12:4712:48
London Charing Cross12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:02213:224London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:02
Headcorn12:1512:15
Staplehurst12:1912:20
Marden12:2412:24
Paddock Wood12:2912:30
Tonbridge12:3812:39
Sevenoaks12:4812:49
London Bridge13:1113:13
London Waterloo East13:1713:18
London Charing Cross13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:32213:524London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:00
Ashford International12:3012:32
Pluckley12:3812:38
Headcorn12:4512:45
Staplehurst12:4912:50
Marden12:5412:54
Paddock Wood12:5913:00
Tonbridge13:0813:09
Sevenoaks13:1813:19
London Bridge13:4113:43
London Waterloo East13:4713:48
London Charing Cross13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:02214:224London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International13:02
Headcorn13:1513:15
Staplehurst13:1913:20
Marden13:2413:24
Paddock Wood13:2913:30
Tonbridge13:3813:39
Sevenoaks13:4813:49
London Bridge14:1114:13
London Waterloo East14:1714:18
London Charing Cross14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Charing Cross stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..