desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Broadstairs

Tue 2020-10-27 00:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Broadstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
SoutheasternAshford International06:28607:29MargateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:28
Wye06:3406:34
Chilham06:4006:40
Chartham06:4406:44
Canterbury West06:4906:57
Sturry07:0207:02
Minster07:1307:13
Ramsgate07:1907:24
Broadstairs07:2907:29
Margate07:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras07:44508:28MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:15609:26London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Ashford International08:1408:15
Folkestone West08:2808:28
Folkestone Central08:3008:31
Dover Priory08:4208:43
Martin Mill08:5208:52
Walmer08:5608:56
Deal09:0009:01
Sandwich09:0709:07
Ramsgate09:2109:21
Broadstairs09:2609:26
London St Pancras11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:52609:36MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:15610:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:37
Ashford International09:1409:15
Folkestone West09:2809:28
Folkestone Central09:3009:31
Dover Priory09:4109:43
Martin Mill09:5209:52
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:01
Sandwich10:0710:07
Ramsgate10:1910:20
Broadstairs10:2510:25
London St Pancras12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:52510:33MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:15611:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:37
Ashford International10:1410:15
Folkestone West10:2810:28
Folkestone Central10:3010:31
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:52
Walmer10:5610:56
Deal11:0011:01
Sandwich11:0711:07
Ramsgate11:1911:20
Broadstairs11:2511:25
London St Pancras13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:52511:33MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Broadstairs stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Broadstairs timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..