desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bearsted

Sun 2023-01-29 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bearsted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
SoutheasternAshford International06:55607:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:55
Charing (Kent)07:0307:03
Lenham07:0807:08
Harrietsham07:1207:12
Hollingbourne07:1607:16
Bearsted07:2007:20
London Victoria08:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:55208:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1208:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:2008:20
London Victoria09:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:57209:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:57
Charing (Kent)09:0509:05
Lenham09:1009:10
Harrietsham09:1409:14
Hollingbourne09:1809:18
Bearsted09:2209:22
London Victoria10:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:57210:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:57
Charing (Kent)10:0510:05
Lenham10:1010:10
Harrietsham10:1410:14
Hollingbourne10:1810:18
Bearsted10:2210:22
London Victoria11:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:57211:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:57
Charing (Kent)11:0511:05
Lenham11:1011:10
Harrietsham11:1411:14
Hollingbourne11:1811:18
Bearsted11:2211:22
London Victoria12:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:57212:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:57
Charing (Kent)12:0512:05
Lenham12:1012:10
Harrietsham12:1412:14
Hollingbourne12:1812:18
Bearsted12:2212:22
London Victoria13:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:57213:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:57
Charing (Kent)13:0513:05
Lenham13:1013:10
Harrietsham13:1413:14
Hollingbourne13:1813:18
Bearsted13:2213:22
London Victoria14:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:57214:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:57
Charing (Kent)14:0514:05
Lenham14:1014:10
Harrietsham14:1414:14
Hollingbourne14:1814:18
Bearsted14:2214:22
London Victoria15:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bearsted stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bearsted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..