desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bearsted

Mon 2024-04-15 15:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bearsted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
SoutheasternAshford International15:55116:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:55
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03
Lenham16:0816:08
Harrietsham16:1216:12
Hollingbourne16:1616:16
Bearsted16:2016:20
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:29216:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:29
Charing (Kent)16:3716:38
Lenham16:4316:43
Harrietsham16:4716:47
Hollingbourne16:5116:51
Bearsted16:5516:55
London Victoria18:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:55117:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:55
Charing (Kent)17:0317:03
Lenham17:0817:08
Harrietsham17:1217:12
Hollingbourne17:1617:16
Bearsted17:2017:20
London Victoria18:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:27117:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:27
Charing (Kent)17:3517:38
Lenham17:4317:43
Harrietsham17:4717:47
Hollingbourne17:5117:51
Bearsted17:5517:55
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:55118:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:55
Charing (Kent)18:0318:03
Lenham18:0818:08
Harrietsham18:1218:12
Hollingbourne18:1618:16
Bearsted18:2018:20
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:27118:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:27
Charing (Kent)18:3518:38
Lenham18:4318:43
Harrietsham18:4718:47
Hollingbourne18:5118:51
Bearsted18:5518:55
London Victoria20:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:27119:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:27
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35
Lenham19:4019:40
Harrietsham19:4419:44
Hollingbourne19:4819:48
Bearsted19:5119:52
London Victoria21:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:29120:53London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:29
Charing (Kent)20:3720:37
Lenham20:4220:42
Harrietsham20:4520:45
Hollingbourne20:4920:49
Bearsted20:5320:53
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bearsted stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bearsted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...