desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bearsted

Wed 2022-05-25 07:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bearsted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SoutheasternRamsgate07:27507:53London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:40
Ashford International07:2507:27
Charing (Kent)07:3507:35
Lenham07:4007:41
Harrietsham07:4407:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Bearsted07:5307:53
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFolkestone Central07:56508:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Folkestone Central07:34
Ashford International07:5407:56
Charing (Kent)08:0408:04
Lenham08:0908:09
Harrietsham08:1308:13
Hollingbourne08:1708:17
Bearsted08:2108:21
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMinster08:27508:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Minster07:49
Ashford International08:2608:27
Charing (Kent)08:3508:35
Lenham08:4008:40
Harrietsham08:4408:44
Hollingbourne08:4808:48
Bearsted08:5108:52
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:08209:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:08
Bearsted09:2509:26
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:26609:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:40
Ashford International09:2409:26
Charing (Kent)09:3409:34
Lenham09:3909:39
Harrietsham09:4309:43
Hollingbourne09:4709:47
Bearsted09:5109:51
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:26610:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:40
Ashford International10:2410:26
Charing (Kent)10:3410:34
Lenham10:3910:39
Harrietsham10:4310:43
Hollingbourne10:4710:47
Bearsted10:5110:51
London Victoria12:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:26611:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:40
Ashford International11:2411:26
Charing (Kent)11:3411:34
Lenham11:3911:39
Harrietsham11:4311:43
Hollingbourne11:4711:47
Bearsted11:5111:51
London Victoria13:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate12:26612:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate11:40
Ashford International12:2412:26
Charing (Kent)12:3412:34
Lenham12:3912:39
Harrietsham12:4312:43
Hollingbourne12:4712:47
Bearsted12:5112:51
London Victoria14:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bearsted stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bearsted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..