desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bearsted

Thu 2021-04-15 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bearsted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
SoutheasternRamsgate16:33516:57London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:40
Ashford International16:2516:33
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Lenham16:4616:46
Harrietsham16:4916:50
Hollingbourne16:5416:54
Bearsted16:5716:58
London Victoria18:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:58117:23London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:58
Charing (Kent)17:0617:07
Lenham17:1217:12
Harrietsham17:1517:15
Hollingbourne17:1917:20
Bearsted17:2317:24
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:33517:57London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:40
Ashford International17:2517:33
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Lenham17:4617:46
Harrietsham17:4917:50
Hollingbourne17:5417:54
Bearsted17:5717:58
London Victoria19:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:57118:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:57
Charing (Kent)18:0518:06
Lenham18:1118:11
Harrietsham18:1418:14
Hollingbourne18:1818:19
Bearsted18:2218:23
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate18:27518:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:40
Ashford International18:2518:27
Charing (Kent)18:3518:35
Lenham18:4018:40
Harrietsham18:4318:44
Hollingbourne18:4818:48
Bearsted18:5118:52
London Victoria20:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:27519:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate18:40
Ashford International19:2519:27
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35
Lenham19:4019:40
Harrietsham19:4319:44
Hollingbourne19:4819:48
Bearsted19:5119:52
London Victoria21:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:26520:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:40
Ashford International20:2520:26
Charing (Kent)20:3420:35
Lenham20:4020:40
Harrietsham20:4320:44
Hollingbourne20:4820:48
Bearsted20:5120:52
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bearsted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..