desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham

Sun 2021-01-24 13:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
SoutheasternCanterbury West13:35614:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West13:04
Ashford International13:2613:35
Charing (Kent)13:4313:44
Lenham13:4913:49
Harrietsham13:5213:52
Hollingbourne13:5613:56
Bearsted13:5914:00
Maidstone East14:0514:06
Barming14:1114:11
East Malling14:1414:14
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
London Victoria15:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West14:35615:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West14:04
Ashford International14:2614:35
Charing (Kent)14:4314:44
Lenham14:4914:49
Harrietsham14:5214:52
Hollingbourne14:5614:56
Bearsted14:5915:00
Maidstone East15:0515:06
Barming15:1115:11
East Malling15:1415:14
West Malling15:1715:17
Borough Green & Wrotham15:2415:24
London Victoria16:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West15:35616:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West15:04
Ashford International15:2615:35
Charing (Kent)15:4315:44
Lenham15:4915:49
Harrietsham15:5215:52
Hollingbourne15:5615:56
Bearsted15:5916:00
Maidstone East16:0516:06
Barming16:1116:11
East Malling16:1416:14
West Malling16:1716:17
Borough Green & Wrotham16:2416:24
London Victoria17:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:35617:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:04
Ashford International16:2616:35
Charing (Kent)16:4316:44
Lenham16:4916:49
Harrietsham16:5216:52
Hollingbourne16:5616:56
Bearsted16:5917:00
Maidstone East17:0517:06
Barming17:1117:11
East Malling17:1417:14
West Malling17:1717:17
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24
London Victoria18:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:35618:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:04
Ashford International17:2617:35
Charing (Kent)17:4317:44
Lenham17:4917:49
Harrietsham17:5217:52
Hollingbourne17:5617:56
Bearsted17:5918:00
Maidstone East18:0518:06
Barming18:1118:11
East Malling18:1418:14
West Malling18:1718:17
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2418:24
London Victoria19:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West18:35619:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:04
Ashford International18:2618:35
Charing (Kent)18:4318:44
Lenham18:4918:49
Harrietsham18:5218:52
Hollingbourne18:5618:56
Bearsted18:5919:00
Maidstone East19:0519:06
Barming19:1119:11
East Malling19:1419:14
West Malling19:1719:17
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2419:24
London Victoria20:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West19:35620:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:04
Ashford International19:2619:35
Charing (Kent)19:4319:44
Lenham19:4919:49
Harrietsham19:5219:52
Hollingbourne19:5619:56
Bearsted19:5920:00
Maidstone East20:0520:06
Barming20:1120:11
East Malling20:1420:14
West Malling20:1720:17
Borough Green & Wrotham20:2420:24
London Victoria21:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:35121:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:35
Charing (Kent)20:4320:44
Lenham20:4920:49
Harrietsham20:5220:52
Hollingbourne20:5620:56
Bearsted20:5921:00
Maidstone East21:0521:06
Barming21:1121:11
East Malling21:1421:14
West Malling21:1721:17
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2421:24
London Victoria22:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..