desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham

Thu 2022-07-07 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
SoutheasternAshford International06:22607:12London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Charing (Kent)06:3006:30
Lenham06:3506:36
Harrietsham06:3906:40
Hollingbourne06:4406:44
Bearsted06:4706:48
Maidstone East06:5306:54
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0207:02
West Malling07:0407:05
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
London Blackfriars08:07
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:27107:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:27
Charing (Kent)06:3606:36
Lenham06:4106:42
Harrietsham06:4506:46
Hollingbourne06:5006:50
Bearsted06:5406:55
Maidstone East07:0107:02
Barming07:0707:07
East Malling07:1107:11
West Malling07:1307:14
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2107:21
London Victoria08:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:57107:49London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:57
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:11
Harrietsham07:1407:15
Hollingbourne07:1907:19
Bearsted07:2307:23
Maidstone East07:2907:30
Barming07:3507:36
East Malling07:3907:40
West Malling07:4207:42
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4907:50
London Victoria08:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:27508:18London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:40
Ashford International07:2507:27
Charing (Kent)07:3507:35
Lenham07:4007:41
Harrietsham07:4407:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Bearsted07:5307:53
Maidstone East07:5908:00
Barming08:0508:05
East Malling08:0808:08
West Malling08:1008:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFolkestone Central07:56508:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Folkestone Central07:34
Ashford International07:5407:56
Charing (Kent)08:0408:04
Lenham08:0908:09
Harrietsham08:1308:13
Hollingbourne08:1708:17
Bearsted08:2108:21
Maidstone East08:2708:28
Barming08:3308:33
East Malling08:3608:36
West Malling08:3808:39
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4608:46
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMinster08:27509:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Minster07:49
Ashford International08:2608:27
Charing (Kent)08:3508:35
Lenham08:4008:40
Harrietsham08:4408:44
Hollingbourne08:4808:48
Bearsted08:5108:52
Maidstone East08:5708:58
Barming09:0309:03
East Malling09:0609:06
West Malling09:0809:09
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1609:16
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:08209:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:08
Bearsted09:2509:26
Maidstone East09:3209:33
West Malling09:4109:41
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4809:49
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:26610:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:40
Ashford International09:2409:26
Charing (Kent)09:3409:34
Lenham09:3909:39
Harrietsham09:4309:43
Hollingbourne09:4709:47
Bearsted09:5109:51
Maidstone East09:5709:58
Barming10:0310:03
East Malling10:0610:06
West Malling10:0810:09
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1610:16
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Borough Green & Wrotham stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..