desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bromley South

Fri 2021-01-22 21:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
SoutheasternAshford International22:05623:161London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International22:05
Bearsted22:2222:23
Maidstone East22:2822:29
Barming22:3322:33
East Malling22:3722:37
West Malling22:3922:40
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4622:46
Kemsing22:5022:50
Otford22:5622:56
Swanley23:0423:05
St Mary Cray23:0923:09
Bromley South23:1623:17
London Victoria23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West22:40523:563London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West22:05
Ashford International22:2722:40
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48
Lenham22:5322:53
Harrietsham22:5622:57
Hollingbourne23:0123:01
Bearsted23:0423:05
Maidstone East23:1023:11
Barming23:1523:15
East Malling23:1923:19
West Malling23:2123:22
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28
Otford23:3623:36
Swanley23:4523:45
St Mary Cray23:4923:49
Bromley South23:5623:57
London Victoria00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd January
SoutheasternAshford International05:27206:463London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3605:36
Lenham05:4105:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:48
Bearsted05:5305:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59
Barming06:0306:03
East Malling06:0706:07
West Malling06:0906:10
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16
Kemsing06:2006:20
Otford06:2606:26
Swanley06:3406:35
St Mary Cray06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4606:47
London Victoria07:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:05507:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:05
Bearsted06:2206:23
Maidstone East06:2806:29
Barming06:3306:33
East Malling06:3706:37
West Malling06:3906:40
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46
Kemsing06:5006:50
Otford06:5606:56
Swanley07:0407:05
St Mary Cray07:0907:09
Bromley South07:1607:17
London Victoria07:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:33507:453London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:33
Charing (Kent)06:4106:41
Lenham06:4606:46
Harrietsham06:4906:50
Hollingbourne06:5406:54
Bearsted06:5706:58
Maidstone East07:0307:04
West Malling07:1107:11
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1807:18
Otford07:2607:26
Swanley07:3507:37
Bromley South07:4507:47
London Victoria08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:05108:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:05
Bearsted07:2207:23
Maidstone East07:2807:29
Barming07:3307:33
East Malling07:3707:37
West Malling07:3907:40
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46
Kemsing07:5007:50
Otford07:5607:56
Swanley08:0408:05
St Mary Cray08:0908:09
Bromley South08:1608:17
London Victoria08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:33608:453London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:33
Charing (Kent)07:4107:41
Lenham07:4607:46
Harrietsham07:4907:50
Hollingbourne07:5407:54
Bearsted07:5707:58
Maidstone East08:0308:04
West Malling08:1108:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18
Otford08:2608:26
Swanley08:3508:37
Bromley South08:4508:47
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross / Ramsgate07:35510:323London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:53
London Charing Cross06:00
Ashford International07:3007:35
Wye07:4107:41
Canterbury West07:5307:54
Sturry07:5807:58
Minster08:0908:09
Ramsgate08:1608:53
Dumpton Park08:5608:56
Broadstairs08:5908:59
Margate09:0409:04
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
Herne Bay09:2009:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24
Whitstable09:2709:27
Faversham09:3509:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Chatham10:0110:02
Rochester10:0510:05
Meopham10:1610:16
Longfield10:2010:20
Bromley South10:3210:33
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..