desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bromley South

Wed 2021-10-27 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SoutheasternRamsgate14:27515:463London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2514:27
Charing (Kent)14:3514:35
Lenham14:4014:40
Harrietsham14:4314:44
Hollingbourne14:4814:48
Bearsted14:5114:52
Maidstone East14:5814:59
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0715:07
West Malling15:0915:10
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16
Kemsing15:2015:20
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3415:35
St Mary Cray15:3915:39
Bromley South15:4615:47
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:05216:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:05
Bearsted15:2215:23
Maidstone East15:2815:29
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3715:37
West Malling15:3915:40
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
St Mary Cray16:0916:09
Bromley South16:1616:17
London Victoria16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:33516:453London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:40
Ashford International15:2515:33
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Lenham15:4615:46
Harrietsham15:4915:50
Hollingbourne15:5415:54
Bearsted15:5715:58
Maidstone East16:0316:04
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:18
Otford16:2516:25
Swanley16:3316:34
St Mary Cray16:3816:38
Bromley South16:4516:46
London Victoria17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:57217:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:57
Charing (Kent)16:0516:06
Lenham16:1116:11
Harrietsham16:1416:14
Hollingbourne16:1816:19
Bearsted16:2216:23
Maidstone East16:2816:29
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3716:37
West Malling16:3916:40
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46
Kemsing16:5016:50
Otford16:5616:56
Swanley17:0417:05
St Mary Cray17:0917:09
Bromley South17:1617:17
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:33517:453London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:40
Ashford International16:2616:33
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Lenham16:4616:46
Harrietsham16:4916:50
Hollingbourne16:5416:54
Bearsted16:5716:58
Maidstone East17:0317:04
West Malling17:1117:11
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:18
Otford17:2517:25
Swanley17:3317:34
St Mary Cray17:3817:38
Bromley South17:4517:46
London Victoria18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:57118:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International16:57
Charing (Kent)17:0517:06
Lenham17:1117:11
Harrietsham17:1417:14
Hollingbourne17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2217:22
Maidstone East17:2717:28
Barming17:3317:33
East Malling17:3617:36
West Malling17:3917:39
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4517:45
Kemsing17:4917:49
Otford17:5517:55
Swanley18:0418:05
St Mary Cray18:0918:09
Bromley South18:1618:17
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:33518:463London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:40
Ashford International17:2517:33
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Lenham17:4617:46
Harrietsham17:4917:50
Hollingbourne17:5417:54
Bearsted17:5717:58
Maidstone East18:0318:04
West Malling18:1118:11
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18
Otford18:2618:26
Swanley18:3418:35
St Mary Cray18:3918:39
Bromley South18:4618:47
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:57119:163London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International17:57
Charing (Kent)18:0518:06
Lenham18:1118:11
Harrietsham18:1418:14
Hollingbourne18:1818:19
Bearsted18:2218:23
Maidstone East18:2818:29
Barming18:3318:33
East Malling18:3718:37
West Malling18:3918:40
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4618:46
Kemsing18:5018:50
Otford18:5618:56
Swanley19:0419:05
St Mary Cray19:0919:09
Bromley South19:1619:17
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..