desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bromley South

Thu 2022-09-29 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
SoutheasternAshford International09:08210:173London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:08
Bearsted09:2509:26
Maidstone East09:3209:33
West Malling09:4109:41
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4809:49
Otford09:5609:56
Swanley10:0510:07
Bromley South10:1710:18
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:26610:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:40
Ashford International09:2409:26
Charing (Kent)09:3409:34
Lenham09:3909:39
Harrietsham09:4309:43
Hollingbourne09:4709:47
Bearsted09:5109:51
Maidstone East09:5709:58
Barming10:0310:03
East Malling10:0610:06
West Malling10:0810:09
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1610:16
Kemsing10:2010:20
Otford10:2610:26
Swanley10:3510:35
St Mary Cray10:3910:40
Bromley South10:4710:48
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:26611:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:40
Ashford International10:2410:26
Charing (Kent)10:3410:34
Lenham10:3910:39
Harrietsham10:4310:43
Hollingbourne10:4710:47
Bearsted10:5110:51
Maidstone East10:5710:58
Barming11:0311:03
East Malling11:0611:06
West Malling11:0811:09
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1611:16
Kemsing11:2011:20
Otford11:2611:26
Swanley11:3411:35
St Mary Cray11:3911:40
Bromley South11:4711:48
London Victoria12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:26612:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:40
Ashford International11:2411:26
Charing (Kent)11:3411:34
Lenham11:3911:39
Harrietsham11:4311:43
Hollingbourne11:4711:47
Bearsted11:5111:51
Maidstone East11:5711:58
Barming12:0312:03
East Malling12:0612:06
West Malling12:0812:09
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1612:16
Kemsing12:2012:20
Otford12:2612:26
Swanley12:3412:35
St Mary Cray12:3912:40
Bromley South12:4712:48
London Victoria13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate12:26613:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate11:40
Ashford International12:2412:26
Charing (Kent)12:3412:34
Lenham12:3912:39
Harrietsham12:4312:43
Hollingbourne12:4712:47
Bearsted12:5112:51
Maidstone East12:5712:58
Barming13:0313:03
East Malling13:0613:06
West Malling13:0813:09
Borough Green & Wrotham13:1613:16
Kemsing13:2013:20
Otford13:2613:26
Swanley13:3513:35
St Mary Cray13:3913:40
Bromley South13:4713:48
London Victoria14:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate13:26614:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate12:40
Ashford International13:2413:26
Charing (Kent)13:3413:34
Lenham13:3913:39
Harrietsham13:4313:43
Hollingbourne13:4713:47
Bearsted13:5113:51
Maidstone East13:5713:58
Barming14:0314:03
East Malling14:0614:06
West Malling14:0814:09
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1614:16
Kemsing14:2014:20
Otford14:2614:26
Swanley14:3414:35
St Mary Cray14:3914:40
Bromley South14:4714:48
London Victoria15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate14:26615:473London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2414:26
Charing (Kent)14:3414:34
Lenham14:3914:39
Harrietsham14:4314:43
Hollingbourne14:4714:47
Bearsted14:5114:51
Maidstone East14:5714:58
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0615:06
West Malling15:0815:09
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16
Kemsing15:2015:20
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3415:35
St Mary Cray15:3915:40
Bromley South15:4715:48
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:03216:173London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:03
Bearsted15:2015:21
Maidstone East15:2715:28
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3615:36
West Malling15:3815:39
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
St Mary Cray16:0916:10
Bromley South16:1716:18
London Victoria16:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bromley South stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..