desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Barming

Mon 2019-08-26 05:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Barming
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
SoutheasternAshford International05:47606:23London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:47
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56
Lenham06:0106:01
Harrietsham06:0406:04
Hollingbourne06:0806:08
Bearsted06:1206:12
Maidstone East06:1806:19
Barming06:2306:23
London Victoria07:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:16606:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:16
Charing (Kent)06:2406:25
Lenham06:3006:30
Harrietsham06:3306:33
Hollingbourne06:3706:37
Bearsted06:4106:41
Maidstone East06:4706:48
Barming06:5206:52
London Victoria07:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:22106:59London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Charing (Kent)06:3006:31
Lenham06:3606:36
Harrietsham06:3906:39
Hollingbourne06:4306:43
Bearsted06:4706:47
Maidstone East06:5306:54
Barming06:5906:59
London Blackfriars08:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:56207:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:56
Charing (Kent)07:0407:05
Lenham07:1007:10
Harrietsham07:1307:13
Hollingbourne07:1707:17
Bearsted07:2107:21
Maidstone East07:2707:28
Barming07:3207:32
London Victoria08:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:27508:03London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:27
Charing (Kent)07:3507:35
Lenham07:4007:40
Harrietsham07:4307:44
Hollingbourne07:4807:48
Bearsted07:5107:52
Maidstone East07:5807:59
Barming08:0308:03
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:57108:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:57
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05
Lenham08:1008:10
Harrietsham08:1308:14
Hollingbourne08:1808:18
Bearsted08:2108:22
Maidstone East08:2808:29
Barming08:3308:33
London Victoria09:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West08:30609:05London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West08:04
Ashford International08:2608:30
Charing (Kent)08:3808:38
Lenham08:4308:43
Harrietsham08:4608:47
Hollingbourne08:5108:51
Bearsted08:5408:55
Maidstone East09:0009:00
Barming09:0509:05
London Victoria10:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:05109:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:05
Bearsted09:2209:23
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Barming09:3309:33
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Barming timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..