desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Barming

Mon 2024-04-15 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Barming
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
SoutheasternAshford International17:55118:31London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:55
Charing (Kent)18:0318:03
Lenham18:0818:08
Harrietsham18:1218:12
Hollingbourne18:1618:16
Bearsted18:2018:20
Maidstone East18:2518:26
Barming18:3118:31
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:27120:02London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:27
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35
Lenham19:4019:40
Harrietsham19:4419:44
Hollingbourne19:4819:48
Bearsted19:5119:52
Maidstone East19:5719:57
Barming20:0220:02
London Victoria21:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:29121:03London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:29
Charing (Kent)20:3720:37
Lenham20:4220:42
Harrietsham20:4520:45
Hollingbourne20:4920:49
Bearsted20:5320:53
Maidstone East20:5820:58
Barming21:0321:03
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:27122:02London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:27
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35
Lenham21:4021:40
Harrietsham21:4421:44
Hollingbourne21:4821:48
Bearsted21:5121:52
Maidstone East21:5721:57
Barming22:0222:02
London Victoria23:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:43123:18London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:43
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Lenham22:5622:56
Harrietsham23:0023:00
Hollingbourne23:0423:04
Bearsted23:0723:08
Maidstone East23:1323:13
Barming23:1823:18
London Victoria00:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
SoutheasternAshford International05:05605:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:05
Bearsted05:2205:23
Maidstone East05:2805:29
Barming05:3405:34
London Victoria06:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:27606:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3505:35
Lenham05:4005:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:49
Bearsted05:5205:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59
Barming06:0406:04
London Victoria07:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:55106:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:55
Charing (Kent)06:0306:03
Lenham06:0806:08
Harrietsham06:1206:12
Hollingbourne06:1606:16
Bearsted06:2006:20
Maidstone East06:2506:27
Barming06:3206:32
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Barming stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Barming timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...