desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Barming

Sun 2024-07-21 09:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Barming
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SoutheasternAshford International09:56510:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:56
Charing (Kent)10:0410:04
Lenham10:0910:10
Harrietsham10:1310:13
Hollingbourne10:1710:17
Bearsted10:2110:21
Maidstone East10:2710:29
Barming10:3410:34
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:56511:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:56
Charing (Kent)11:0411:04
Lenham11:0911:10
Harrietsham11:1311:13
Hollingbourne11:1711:17
Bearsted11:2111:21
Maidstone East11:2711:29
Barming11:3411:34
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:56512:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:56
Charing (Kent)12:0412:04
Lenham12:0912:10
Harrietsham12:1312:13
Hollingbourne12:1712:17
Bearsted12:2112:21
Maidstone East12:2712:29
Barming12:3412:34
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:56513:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:56
Charing (Kent)13:0413:04
Lenham13:0913:10
Harrietsham13:1313:13
Hollingbourne13:1713:17
Bearsted13:2113:21
Maidstone East13:2713:29
Barming13:3413:34
London Victoria14:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:56514:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:56
Charing (Kent)14:0414:04
Lenham14:0914:10
Harrietsham14:1314:13
Hollingbourne14:1714:17
Bearsted14:2114:21
Maidstone East14:2714:29
Barming14:3414:34
London Victoria15:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:56515:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:56
Charing (Kent)15:0415:04
Lenham15:0915:10
Harrietsham15:1315:13
Hollingbourne15:1715:17
Bearsted15:2115:21
Maidstone East15:2715:29
Barming15:3415:34
London Victoria16:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:56516:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:56
Charing (Kent)16:0416:04
Lenham16:0916:10
Harrietsham16:1316:13
Hollingbourne16:1716:17
Bearsted16:2116:21
Maidstone East16:2716:29
Barming16:3416:34
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:56517:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:56
Charing (Kent)17:0417:04
Lenham17:0917:10
Harrietsham17:1317:13
Hollingbourne17:1717:17
Bearsted17:2117:21
Maidstone East17:2717:29
Barming17:3417:34
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Barming stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Barming timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...