desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bexhill

Wed 2024-05-22 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bexhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SouthernAshford International17:24118:231EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:24
Ham Street17:3217:32
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Rye17:4617:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Doleham17:5917:59
Three Oaks18:0318:03
Ore18:0918:09
Hastings18:1218:13
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1618:16
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:46
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:24119:211EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:24
Ham Street18:3218:32
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Three Oaks19:0119:01
Ore19:0719:07
Hastings19:1019:11
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1419:14
Bexhill19:2119:22
Eastbourne19:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:24120:211EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:24
Ham Street19:3219:32
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Winchelsea19:5219:52
Three Oaks20:0120:01
Ore20:0720:07
Hastings20:1020:11
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1420:14
Bexhill20:2120:22
Eastbourne20:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:24221:211EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:24
Ham Street20:3220:32
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5220:52
Three Oaks21:0121:01
Ore21:0721:07
Hastings21:1021:11
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1421:14
Bexhill21:2121:22
Eastbourne21:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:24122:211EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:24
Ham Street21:3221:32
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5221:52
Three Oaks22:0122:01
Ore22:0722:07
Hastings22:1022:11
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1422:14
Bexhill22:2122:22
Eastbourne22:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
SouthernAshford International06:15107:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2806:28
Rye06:3706:39
Winchelsea06:4306:43
Doleham06:5006:50
Three Oaks06:5406:54
Ore07:0007:03
Hastings07:0607:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Bexhill07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:20108:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:20
Ham Street07:2807:28
Appledore (Kent)07:3307:33
Rye07:4207:45
Winchelsea07:4907:49
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5907:59
Ore08:0508:05
Hastings08:0808:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:12
Bexhill08:1908:19
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:24109:231EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:24
Ham Street08:3208:32
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5208:52
Doleham08:5908:59
Three Oaks09:0309:03
Ore09:0909:09
Hastings09:1209:12
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1509:16
Bexhill09:2309:23
Eastbourne09:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bexhill stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Bexhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...