desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bexhill

Wed 2020-10-21 03:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bexhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
SouthernAshford International06:25207:221EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:25
Ham Street06:3306:33
Appledore (Kent)06:3706:37
Rye06:4606:49
Winchelsea06:5306:53
Doleham06:5906:59
Three Oaks07:0307:03
Ore07:0807:08
Hastings07:1107:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2207:23
Eastbourne07:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:25108:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:25
Ham Street07:3307:33
Appledore (Kent)07:3707:37
Rye07:4607:49
Three Oaks07:5907:59
Ore08:0508:05
Hastings08:0808:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:12
Bexhill08:1908:19
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:26109:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:26
Ham Street08:3408:34
Appledore (Kent)08:3808:38
Rye08:4708:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Three Oaks08:5908:59
Ore09:0509:05
Hastings09:0809:08
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:12
Bexhill09:1909:19
Eastbourne09:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:171EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:47
Three Oaks09:5709:57
Ore10:0310:03
Hastings10:0610:06
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0910:10
Bexhill10:1710:17
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:25211:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:48
Winchelsea10:5110:51
Ore11:0411:04
Hastings11:0711:07
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:11
Bexhill11:1811:18
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25212:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Ore12:0412:04
Hastings12:0712:07
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11
Bexhill12:1812:18
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:25213:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:48
Winchelsea12:5112:51
Ore13:0413:04
Hastings13:0713:07
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:11
Bexhill13:1813:18
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25214:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:48
Three Oaks13:5813:58
Ore14:0414:04
Hastings14:0714:07
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:11
Bexhill14:1814:18
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Bexhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..