desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Bexhill

Thu 2022-09-29 10:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Bexhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
SouthernAshford International10:25111:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:47
Winchelsea10:5010:50
Ore11:0311:04
Hastings11:0711:08
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11
Bexhill11:1811:19
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25112:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:47
Three Oaks11:5711:57
Ore12:0312:04
Hastings12:0712:08
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11
Bexhill12:1812:19
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:25113:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50
Ore13:0313:04
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11
Bexhill13:1813:19
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25114:181EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:47
Three Oaks13:5713:57
Ore14:0314:04
Hastings14:0714:08
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Bexhill14:1814:19
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:25115:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:47
Winchelsea14:5014:50
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Ore15:0515:05
Hastings15:0815:09
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12
Bexhill15:1915:20
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25116:191EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:47
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Ore16:0516:05
Hastings16:0816:09
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1216:12
Bexhill16:1916:20
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:25117:201EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks17:0017:00
Ore17:0517:06
Hastings17:0917:10
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1317:13
Bexhill17:2017:21
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:25118:201EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38
Rye17:4717:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Three Oaks18:0018:00
Ore18:0618:06
Hastings18:0918:10
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1318:13
Bexhill18:2018:21
Eastbourne18:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Bexhill stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Bexhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..