desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Birchington-on-sea

Fri 2021-01-15 18:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Birchington-on-sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross / Ramsgate07:35509:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:53
London Charing Cross06:00
Ashford International07:3007:35
Wye07:4107:41
Canterbury West07:5307:54
Sturry07:5807:58
Minster08:0908:09
Ramsgate08:1608:53
Dumpton Park08:5608:56
Broadstairs08:5908:59
Margate09:0409:04
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross / Ramsgate / London Victoria08:35610:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:53
London Victoria07:40
London Charing Cross07:10
Ashford International08:3008:35
Wye08:4108:41
Canterbury West08:5308:54
Sturry08:5808:58
Minster09:0909:09
Ramsgate09:1609:53
Dumpton Park09:5609:56
Broadstairs09:5909:59
Margate10:0410:04
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11
London Victoria11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Birchington-on-sea timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..