desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Wester Hailes

Thu 2021-01-28 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Wester Hailes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:10209:36EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Addiewell09:0909:10
West Calder09:1309:13
Livingston South09:1809:18
Kirknewton09:2609:26
Curriehill09:3209:32
Westerhailes09:3609:36
Edinburgh09:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:06210:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:17
Addiewell10:0510:06
West Calder10:0910:09
Livingston South10:1410:14
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Curriehill10:2410:25
Westerhailes10:2810:29
Edinburgh10:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:09211:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:16
Addiewell11:0911:09
West Calder11:1211:13
Livingston South11:1711:17
Kirknewton11:2411:24
Curriehill11:3011:30
Westerhailes11:3411:34
Edinburgh11:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:06212:29EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:17
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:0912:09
Livingston South12:1312:14
Kirknewton12:1912:19
Curriehill12:2512:25
Westerhailes12:2912:29
Edinburgh12:43
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:07213:29EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:18
Addiewell13:0713:07
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1413:14
Kirknewton13:1913:19
Curriehill13:2513:25
Westerhailes13:2913:29
Edinburgh13:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:05214:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:17
Addiewell14:0514:05
West Calder14:0814:08
Livingston South14:1214:12
Kirknewton14:1714:17
Curriehill14:2314:23
Westerhailes14:2614:26
Edinburgh14:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:07215:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:18
Addiewell15:0715:07
West Calder15:1015:11
Livingston South15:1515:15
Kirknewton15:2415:25
Curriehill15:3115:31
Westerhailes15:3415:35
Edinburgh15:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:06216:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:18
Addiewell16:0616:06
West Calder16:0916:09
Livingston South16:1316:13
Kirknewton16:1716:17
Curriehill16:2316:23
Westerhailes16:2616:26
Edinburgh16:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Wester Hailes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..