desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Wester Hailes

Wed 2020-10-28 17:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Wester Hailes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:10218:31EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:16
Addiewell18:1018:10
West Calder18:1318:14
Livingston South18:1818:18
Kirknewton18:2318:24
Curriehill18:2818:28
Westerhailes18:3118:31
Edinburgh18:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:08219:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:19
Addiewell19:0819:08
West Calder19:1119:12
Livingston South19:1619:19
Kirknewton19:2819:28
Curriehill19:3219:32
Westerhailes19:3519:35
Edinburgh19:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:10220:32EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:21
Addiewell20:1020:10
West Calder20:1320:13
Livingston South20:1720:17
Kirknewton20:2420:25
Curriehill20:2920:29
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:14221:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:19
Addiewell21:1421:14
West Calder21:1721:17
Livingston South21:2221:22
Kirknewton21:2821:28
Curriehill21:3421:34
Westerhailes21:3821:38
Edinburgh21:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:11222:30EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:23
Addiewell22:1122:11
West Calder22:1422:14
Livingston South22:1822:19
Kirknewton22:2222:23
Curriehill22:2722:27
Westerhailes22:3022:30
Edinburgh22:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:59223:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:15
Addiewell22:5922:59
West Calder23:0223:02
Livingston South23:0623:06
Kirknewton23:0923:09
Curriehill23:1423:14
Westerhailes23:1623:16
Edinburgh23:30
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:57200:17EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:10
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder00:0100:02
Livingston South00:0500:05
Kirknewton00:0800:09
Curriehill00:1400:14
Westerhailes00:1700:17
Edinburgh00:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:01EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Wester Hailes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..