desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Uddingston

Mon 2024-06-17 13:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Uddingston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailEdinburgh14:02114:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:24
Addiewell14:0114:02
Breich14:0614:06
Fauldhouse14:0914:10
Shotts14:1414:17
Hartwood14:2014:20
Cleland14:2414:25
Carfin14:2814:28
Holytown14:3014:31
Bellshill14:3414:34
Uddingston14:3814:39
Glasgow Central14:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:03115:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:28
Addiewell15:0315:03
Breich15:0715:07
Fauldhouse15:1115:11
Shotts15:1515:17
Hartwood15:2015:20
Cleland15:2415:25
Carfin15:2815:30
Holytown15:3315:33
Bellshill15:3715:37
Uddingston15:4315:43
Glasgow Central15:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:05116:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:27
Addiewell16:0416:05
Breich16:0916:09
Fauldhouse16:1316:13
Shotts16:1816:18
Hartwood16:2116:22
Cleland16:2616:26
Carfin16:2916:30
Holytown16:3216:32
Bellshill16:3616:36
Uddingston16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:01117:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:24
Addiewell17:0017:01
Breich17:0517:05
Fauldhouse17:0817:09
Shotts17:1317:18
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2517:25
Carfin17:2817:28
Holytown17:3017:30
Bellshill17:3417:34
Uddingston17:3817:38
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:01118:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:26
Addiewell18:0118:01
Breich18:0518:06
Fauldhouse18:0918:10
Shotts18:1418:15
Hartwood18:1818:18
Cleland18:2218:23
Carfin18:2618:26
Holytown18:2818:28
Bellshill18:3218:37
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:57
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:35119:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:59
Addiewell18:3418:35
Breich18:3918:39
Fauldhouse18:4318:43
Shotts18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5118:52
Cleland18:5618:56
Carfin18:5919:00
Holytown19:0219:03
Bellshill19:0619:08
Uddingston19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:59119:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Addiewell18:5918:59
Breich19:0319:03
Fauldhouse19:0719:07
Shotts19:1219:12
Hartwood19:1519:15
Cleland19:1919:20
Carfin19:2319:23
Holytown19:2519:25
Bellshill19:2919:33
Uddingston19:3719:37
Glasgow Central19:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:06120:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:31
Addiewell20:0620:06
Breich20:1020:10
Fauldhouse20:1420:14
Shotts20:1820:19
Hartwood20:2220:22
Cleland20:2620:27
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3320:34
Bellshill20:3820:38
Uddingston20:4220:42
Glasgow Central20:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Uddingston stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Uddingston timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...