desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Kingsknowe

Tue 2022-05-17 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Kingsknowe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:57223:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:14
Addiewell22:5722:57
West Calder23:0023:00
Livingston South23:0423:04
Kirknewton23:0823:08
Curriehill23:1423:14
Westerhailes23:1723:17
Kingsknowe23:1923:19
Edinburgh23:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:57200:22EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:10
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder00:0100:02
Livingston South00:0600:06
Kirknewton00:1000:10
Curriehill00:1600:16
Westerhailes00:2000:20
Kingsknowe00:2200:22
Edinburgh00:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:03EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:09207:32EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Addiewell07:0807:09
West Calder07:1207:12
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Curriehill07:2607:27
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:08208:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:14
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:11
Livingston South08:1508:16
Kirknewton08:2308:23
Curriehill08:2908:29
Westerhailes08:3308:33
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Edinburgh08:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:10209:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Addiewell09:0909:10
West Calder09:1309:13
Livingston South09:1809:18
Kirknewton09:2609:26
Curriehill09:3209:32
Westerhailes09:3609:36
Kingsknowe09:3809:38
Edinburgh09:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:06210:31EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:18
Addiewell10:0510:06
West Calder10:0910:09
Livingston South10:1410:14
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Curriehill10:2410:25
Westerhailes10:2810:29
Kingsknowe10:3110:31
Edinburgh10:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:09211:36EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:15
Addiewell11:0911:09
West Calder11:1211:13
Livingston South11:1711:17
Kirknewton11:2411:24
Curriehill11:3011:30
Westerhailes11:3411:34
Kingsknowe11:3611:36
Edinburgh11:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Kingsknowe stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Kingsknowe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..