desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Haymarket

Sun 2024-04-14 02:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:13211:503EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:16
Addiewell11:1311:13
West Calder11:1611:16
Livingston South11:2011:24
Kirknewton11:3011:30
Curriehill11:3611:37
Westerhailes11:4011:41
Kingsknowe11:4311:43
Slateford11:4611:46
Haymarket11:5011:50
Edinburgh11:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:15213:493EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:16
Addiewell13:1513:15
West Calder13:1813:19
Livingston South13:2313:27
Kirknewton13:3113:31
Curriehill13:3713:37
Westerhailes13:4113:41
Kingsknowe13:4313:43
Slateford13:4513:45
Haymarket13:4913:50
Edinburgh13:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:14215:483EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:20
Addiewell15:1415:14
West Calder15:1715:18
Livingston South15:2315:27
Kirknewton15:3115:31
Curriehill15:3715:37
Westerhailes15:4015:40
Kingsknowe15:4215:42
Slateford15:4515:45
Haymarket15:4815:51
Edinburgh15:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:21217:543EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:20
Addiewell17:2117:21
West Calder17:2417:24
Livingston South17:2917:32
Kirknewton17:3617:36
Curriehill17:4217:42
Westerhailes17:4617:46
Kingsknowe17:4817:48
Slateford17:5017:51
Haymarket17:5417:55
Edinburgh17:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:20219:513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:16
Addiewell19:2019:20
West Calder19:2319:23
Livingston South19:2719:29
Kirknewton19:3319:33
Curriehill19:3919:39
Westerhailes19:4319:43
Kingsknowe19:4519:45
Slateford19:4719:47
Haymarket19:5119:51
Edinburgh19:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:13221:453EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:16
Addiewell21:1321:13
West Calder21:1621:17
Livingston South21:2121:23
Kirknewton21:2721:27
Curriehill21:3321:33
Westerhailes21:3721:37
Kingsknowe21:3921:39
Slateford21:4121:41
Haymarket21:4521:45
Edinburgh21:50
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Slateford07:0607:06
Haymarket07:1107:12
Edinburgh07:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:08207:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Addiewell07:0807:08
West Calder07:1107:12
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Curriehill07:2607:27
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Slateford07:3507:35
Haymarket07:3907:40
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Haymarket stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...