desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Haymarket

Fri 2020-11-27 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:10218:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:16
Addiewell18:1018:10
West Calder18:1318:14
Livingston South18:1818:18
Kirknewton18:2318:24
Curriehill18:2818:28
Westerhailes18:3118:31
Kingsknowe18:3318:33
Slateford18:3618:37
Haymarket18:4218:43
Edinburgh18:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:08219:433EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:19
Addiewell19:0819:08
West Calder19:1119:12
Livingston South19:1619:19
Kirknewton19:2819:28
Curriehill19:3219:32
Westerhailes19:3519:35
Kingsknowe19:3719:37
Slateford19:4019:40
Haymarket19:4319:44
Edinburgh19:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:10220:443EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:21
Addiewell20:1020:10
West Calder20:1320:13
Livingston South20:1720:17
Kirknewton20:2420:25
Curriehill20:2920:29
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3420:34
Slateford20:3720:38
Haymarket20:4420:45
Edinburgh20:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:14221:473EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:19
Addiewell21:1421:14
West Calder21:1721:17
Livingston South21:2221:22
Kirknewton21:2821:28
Curriehill21:3421:34
Westerhailes21:3821:38
Kingsknowe21:4021:40
Slateford21:4421:44
Haymarket21:4721:48
Edinburgh21:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:11222:443EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:23
Addiewell22:1122:11
West Calder22:1422:14
Livingston South22:1822:19
Kirknewton22:2222:23
Curriehill22:2722:27
Westerhailes22:3022:30
Kingsknowe22:3222:32
Slateford22:3522:36
Haymarket22:4422:44
Edinburgh22:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:59223:253EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:15
Addiewell22:5922:59
West Calder23:0223:02
Livingston South23:0623:06
Kirknewton23:0923:09
Curriehill23:1423:14
Westerhailes23:1623:16
Kingsknowe23:1823:18
Slateford23:2123:21
Haymarket23:2523:25
Edinburgh23:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Slateford07:0507:05
Haymarket07:1107:12
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:14207:433EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:34
Addiewell07:1407:14
West Calder07:1707:18
Livingston South07:2207:22
Kirknewton07:2607:26
Curriehill07:3007:30
Westerhailes07:3307:33
Kingsknowe07:3507:35
Slateford07:3807:38
Haymarket07:4307:43
Edinburgh07:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..