desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Holytown

Thu 2022-05-26 00:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Holytown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailEdinburgh07:33108:051Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:58
Addiewell07:3207:33
Breich07:3707:37
Fauldhouse07:4007:41
Shotts07:4507:52
Hartwood07:5507:55
Cleland07:5907:59
Carfin08:0208:03
Holytown08:0508:06
Glasgow Central08:27
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:02109:301Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:27
Addiewell09:0209:02
Breich09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1009:10
Shotts09:1409:17
Hartwood09:2009:20
Cleland09:2409:24
Carfin09:2709:27
Holytown09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:02110:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:26
Addiewell10:0210:02
Breich10:0610:06
Fauldhouse10:1010:10
Shotts10:1410:20
Hartwood10:2310:23
Cleland10:2710:27
Carfin10:3010:30
Holytown10:3210:33
Glasgow Central10:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:01111:281Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Addiewell11:0111:01
Breich11:0511:05
Fauldhouse11:0911:09
Shotts11:1311:15
Hartwood11:1811:18
Cleland11:2211:22
Carfin11:2511:25
Holytown11:2811:29
Glasgow Central11:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:01112:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:27
Addiewell12:0112:01
Breich12:0512:05
Fauldhouse12:0912:09
Shotts12:1312:20
Hartwood12:2312:23
Cleland12:2712:27
Carfin12:3012:30
Holytown12:3212:33
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:03113:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:28
Addiewell13:0213:03
Breich13:0713:07
Fauldhouse13:1013:11
Shotts13:1513:18
Hartwood13:2113:21
Cleland13:2513:25
Carfin13:2813:29
Holytown13:3213:32
Glasgow Central13:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:02114:301Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:27
Addiewell14:0114:02
Breich14:0614:06
Fauldhouse14:0914:10
Shotts14:1414:18
Hartwood14:2114:21
Cleland14:2514:25
Carfin14:2814:28
Holytown14:3014:31
Glasgow Central14:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04115:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:28
Addiewell15:0415:04
Breich15:0815:09
Fauldhouse15:1215:12
Shotts15:1715:17
Hartwood15:2015:20
Cleland15:2415:25
Carfin15:2815:30
Holytown15:3315:33
Glasgow Central15:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Holytown stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Holytown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..