desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Holytown

Wed 2024-05-22 16:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Holytown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailEdinburgh17:01117:301Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Addiewell17:0017:01
Breich17:0517:05
Fauldhouse17:0817:09
Shotts17:1317:18
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2517:25
Carfin17:2817:28
Holytown17:3017:30
Glasgow Central17:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:01118:281Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:26
Addiewell18:0118:01
Breich18:0518:06
Fauldhouse18:0918:10
Shotts18:1418:15
Hartwood18:1818:18
Cleland18:2218:23
Carfin18:2618:26
Holytown18:2818:28
Glasgow Central18:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:34119:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:59
Addiewell18:3418:34
Breich18:3818:39
Fauldhouse18:4218:43
Shotts18:4718:48
Hartwood18:5118:52
Cleland18:5618:56
Carfin18:5919:00
Holytown19:0219:03
Glasgow Central19:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:59119:251Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:25
Addiewell18:5918:59
Breich19:0319:03
Fauldhouse19:0719:07
Shotts19:1219:12
Hartwood19:1519:15
Cleland19:1919:20
Carfin19:2319:23
Holytown19:2519:25
Glasgow Central19:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:04120:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:27
Addiewell20:0420:04
Breich20:0820:09
Fauldhouse20:1220:13
Shotts20:1720:19
Hartwood20:2220:22
Cleland20:2620:27
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3320:34
Glasgow Central20:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:05121:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:30
Addiewell21:0521:05
Breich21:0921:09
Fauldhouse21:1221:12
Shotts21:1721:17
Hartwood21:2021:20
Cleland21:2421:24
Carfin21:2721:27
Holytown21:2921:29
Glasgow Central21:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:04122:351Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:24
Addiewell22:0422:04
Breich22:0822:08
Fauldhouse22:1222:12
Shotts22:1722:20
Hartwood22:2322:23
Cleland22:2922:29
Carfin22:3222:32
Holytown22:3522:35
Glasgow Central22:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:05123:341Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:27
Addiewell23:0523:05
Breich23:1023:10
Fauldhouse23:1423:14
Shotts23:1923:19
Hartwood23:2223:22
Cleland23:2723:28
Carfin23:3123:32
Holytown23:3423:34
Glasgow Central23:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Holytown stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Holytown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...