desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Glasgow Central

Thu 2022-05-26 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailEdinburgh14:02114:534Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:27
Addiewell14:0114:02
Breich14:0614:06
Fauldhouse14:0914:10
Shotts14:1414:18
Hartwood14:2114:21
Cleland14:2514:25
Carfin14:2814:28
Holytown14:3014:31
Bellshill14:3414:34
Uddingston14:3814:39
Glasgow Central14:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04115:568Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:28
Addiewell15:0415:04
Breich15:0815:09
Fauldhouse15:1215:12
Shotts15:1715:17
Hartwood15:2015:20
Cleland15:2415:25
Carfin15:2815:30
Holytown15:3315:33
Bellshill15:3715:37
Uddingston15:4115:42
Glasgow Central15:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:03116:561Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:27
Addiewell16:0316:03
Breich16:0716:08
Fauldhouse16:1116:11
Shotts16:1616:19
Hartwood16:2216:22
Cleland16:2616:27
Carfin16:3016:30
Holytown16:3216:33
Bellshill16:3616:36
Uddingston16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:56
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:05117:583Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Addiewell17:0417:05
Breich17:0917:09
Fauldhouse17:1217:13
Shotts17:1717:18
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2517:25
Carfin17:2817:28
Holytown17:3017:30
Bellshill17:3417:34
Uddingston17:3817:38
Cambuslang17:4717:47
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:02118:579Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:27
Addiewell18:0218:02
Breich18:0618:07
Fauldhouse18:1018:10
Shotts18:1518:19
Hartwood18:2218:22
Cleland18:2618:27
Carfin18:3018:30
Holytown18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:33119:285Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:58
Addiewell18:3318:33
Breich18:3718:38
Fauldhouse18:4118:41
Shotts18:4618:48
Hartwood18:5118:51
Cleland18:5518:55
Carfin18:5818:58
Holytown19:0019:01
Bellshill19:0419:04
Uddingston19:1419:14
Cambuslang19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:28
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailEdinburgh07:33108:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:58
Addiewell07:3207:33
Breich07:3707:37
Fauldhouse07:4007:41
Shotts07:4507:52
Hartwood07:5507:55
Cleland07:5907:59
Carfin08:0208:03
Holytown08:0508:06
Bellshill08:1008:10
Uddingston08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:27
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:02109:554Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:27
Addiewell09:0209:02
Breich09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1009:10
Shotts09:1409:17
Hartwood09:2009:20
Cleland09:2409:24
Carfin09:2709:27
Holytown09:3009:30
Bellshill09:3509:35
Uddingston09:3909:39
Glasgow Central09:55
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..