desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Glasgow Central

Mon 2024-06-17 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailEdinburgh16:05116:572Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:27
Addiewell16:0416:05
Breich16:0916:09
Fauldhouse16:1316:13
Shotts16:1816:18
Hartwood16:2116:22
Cleland16:2616:26
Carfin16:2916:30
Holytown16:3216:32
Bellshill16:3616:36
Uddingston16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:01117:5811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:24
Addiewell17:0017:01
Breich17:0517:05
Fauldhouse17:0817:09
Shotts17:1317:18
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2517:25
Carfin17:2817:28
Holytown17:3017:30
Bellshill17:3417:34
Uddingston17:3817:38
Cambuslang17:4717:47
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:01118:5710Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:26
Addiewell18:0118:01
Breich18:0518:06
Fauldhouse18:0918:10
Shotts18:1418:15
Hartwood18:1818:18
Cleland18:2218:23
Carfin18:2618:26
Holytown18:2818:28
Bellshill18:3218:37
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:35119:283Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:59
Addiewell18:3418:35
Breich18:3918:39
Fauldhouse18:4318:43
Shotts18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5118:52
Cleland18:5618:56
Carfin18:5919:00
Holytown19:0219:03
Bellshill19:0619:08
Uddingston19:1419:14
Cambuslang19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:28
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:59119:539Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Addiewell18:5918:59
Breich19:0319:03
Fauldhouse19:0719:07
Shotts19:1219:12
Hartwood19:1519:15
Cleland19:1919:20
Carfin19:2319:23
Holytown19:2519:25
Bellshill19:2919:33
Uddingston19:3719:37
Glasgow Central19:53
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:06120:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:31
Addiewell20:0620:06
Breich20:1020:10
Fauldhouse20:1420:14
Shotts20:1820:19
Hartwood20:2220:22
Cleland20:2620:27
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3320:34
Bellshill20:3820:38
Uddingston20:4220:42
Glasgow Central20:55
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:05121:544Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:30
Addiewell21:0521:05
Breich21:0921:09
Fauldhouse21:1221:12
Shotts21:1721:17
Hartwood21:2021:20
Cleland21:2421:24
Carfin21:2721:27
Holytown21:2921:29
Bellshill21:3321:33
Uddingston21:3921:40
Glasgow Central21:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:04122:565Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:24
Addiewell22:0422:04
Breich22:0822:08
Fauldhouse22:1222:12
Shotts22:1722:20
Hartwood22:2322:23
Cleland22:2922:29
Carfin22:3222:32
Holytown22:3522:35
Bellshill22:3922:39
Uddingston22:4322:43
Glasgow Central22:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...