desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Edinburgh Waverley

Tue 2024-04-16 02:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:1716fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Slateford07:0607:06
Haymarket07:1107:12
Edinburgh07:17
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:08207:4412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Addiewell07:0807:08
West Calder07:1107:12
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Curriehill07:2607:27
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Slateford07:3507:35
Haymarket07:3907:40
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:42208:1212fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:59
Addiewell07:4207:42
West Calder07:4507:45
Livingston South07:4907:49
Kirknewton07:5307:54
Curriehill08:0008:00
Haymarket08:0608:06
Edinburgh08:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:08208:4812EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:11
Livingston South08:1508:19
Kirknewton08:2308:23
Curriehill08:2908:29
Westerhailes08:3308:33
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Slateford08:3808:38
Haymarket08:4308:44
Edinburgh08:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:10209:4914EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Addiewell09:0909:10
West Calder09:1309:13
Livingston South09:1809:21
Kirknewton09:2509:25
Curriehill09:3109:31
Westerhailes09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3709:37
Slateford09:4009:40
Haymarket09:4409:45
Edinburgh09:49
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:06210:4415EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:18
Addiewell10:0510:06
West Calder10:0910:09
Livingston South10:1410:14
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Curriehill10:2410:25
Westerhailes10:2810:28
Kingsknowe10:3010:31
Slateford10:3310:33
Haymarket10:3710:38
Edinburgh10:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:09211:4814EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:15
Addiewell11:0911:09
West Calder11:1211:13
Livingston South11:1711:21
Kirknewton11:2611:26
Curriehill11:3211:32
Westerhailes11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3711:37
Slateford11:4011:40
Haymarket11:4311:44
Edinburgh11:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:06212:4510EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:17
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:0912:09
Livingston South12:1312:14
Kirknewton12:1812:18
Curriehill12:2412:24
Westerhailes12:2812:28
Kingsknowe12:3012:30
Slateford12:3312:33
Haymarket12:3712:37
Edinburgh12:45
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...