desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2021-01-18 01:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRailMotherwell06:37207:161EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Slateford07:0607:06
Haymarket07:1107:12
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:07207:4412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Addiewell07:0607:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1407:14
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Curriehill07:2607:27
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Slateford07:3507:35
Haymarket07:3907:39
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:08208:4810EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:11
Livingston South08:1508:16
Kirknewton08:2308:23
Curriehill08:2908:29
Westerhailes08:3308:33
Kingsknowe08:3508:35
Slateford08:3808:38
Haymarket08:4208:42
Edinburgh08:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:10209:4910EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Addiewell09:0909:10
West Calder09:1309:13
Livingston South09:1809:18
Kirknewton09:2609:26
Curriehill09:3209:32
Westerhailes09:3609:36
Kingsknowe09:3809:38
Slateford09:4009:40
Haymarket09:4409:44
Edinburgh09:49
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:06210:4814EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:17
Addiewell10:0510:06
West Calder10:0910:09
Livingston South10:1410:14
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Curriehill10:2410:25
Westerhailes10:2810:29
Kingsknowe10:3110:31
Slateford10:3310:34
Haymarket10:4310:43
Edinburgh10:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:09211:4814EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:16
Addiewell11:0911:09
West Calder11:1211:13
Livingston South11:1711:17
Kirknewton11:2411:24
Curriehill11:3011:30
Westerhailes11:3411:34
Kingsknowe11:3611:36
Slateford11:3811:38
Haymarket11:4211:42
Edinburgh11:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:06212:4312EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:17
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:0912:09
Livingston South12:1312:14
Kirknewton12:1912:19
Curriehill12:2512:25
Westerhailes12:2912:29
Kingsknowe12:3112:31
Slateford12:3412:34
Haymarket12:3812:38
Edinburgh12:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:07213:4211EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:18
Addiewell13:0713:07
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1413:14
Kirknewton13:1913:19
Curriehill13:2513:25
Westerhailes13:2913:29
Kingsknowe13:3113:31
Slateford13:3413:34
Haymarket13:3713:38
Edinburgh13:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..