desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Curriehill

Sun 2023-01-29 06:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Curriehill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:10211:29EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:16
Addiewell11:1011:10
West Calder11:1311:14
Livingston South11:1811:18
Kirknewton11:2211:23
Curriehill11:2911:29
Edinburgh11:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:14213:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:16
Addiewell13:1413:14
West Calder13:1713:17
Livingston South13:2213:22
Kirknewton13:3113:31
Curriehill13:3713:37
Edinburgh13:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:07215:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:18
Addiewell15:0715:07
West Calder15:1015:11
Livingston South15:1615:19
Kirknewton15:2815:28
Curriehill15:3415:34
Edinburgh15:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:11217:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:16
Addiewell17:1117:11
West Calder17:1417:15
Livingston South17:1917:20
Kirknewton17:2817:28
Curriehill17:3417:34
Edinburgh17:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:07219:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:16
Addiewell19:0719:07
West Calder19:1019:11
Livingston South19:1519:17
Kirknewton19:2819:28
Curriehill19:3419:34
Edinburgh19:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:08221:33EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:16
Addiewell21:0821:08
West Calder21:1121:12
Livingston South21:1621:19
Kirknewton21:2721:27
Curriehill21:3321:33
Edinburgh21:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th January
ScotRailMotherwell06:37206:57EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:59
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:08207:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Addiewell07:0807:08
West Calder07:1107:12
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Curriehill07:2607:27
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Addiewell and Curriehill stations
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Curriehill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..