desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Carfin

Fri 2020-11-27 06:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Carfin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailEdinburgh06:27106:56Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:53
Addiewell06:2706:27
Breich06:3106:31
Fauldhouse06:3406:35
Shotts06:3906:46
Hartwood06:4806:49
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:31108:01Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Addiewell07:3007:31
Breich07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:3807:38
Shotts07:4207:51
Hartwood07:5307:54
Cleland07:5807:58
Carfin08:0108:02
Glasgow Central08:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:55109:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:23
Addiewell08:5508:55
Breich08:5808:59
Fauldhouse09:0209:02
Shotts09:0609:07
Hartwood09:0909:09
Cleland09:1309:14
Carfin09:1709:17
Glasgow Central09:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:59110:25Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:26
Addiewell09:5909:59
Breich10:0210:03
Fauldhouse10:0610:06
Shotts10:1010:15
Hartwood10:1710:17
Cleland10:2110:22
Carfin10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:58111:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:24
Addiewell10:5810:58
Breich11:0211:02
Fauldhouse11:0611:06
Shotts11:1011:10
Hartwood11:1311:13
Cleland11:1711:17
Carfin11:2011:20
Glasgow Central11:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:59112:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:26
Addiewell11:5911:59
Breich12:0212:03
Fauldhouse12:0612:06
Shotts12:1012:11
Hartwood12:1312:13
Cleland12:1712:17
Carfin12:2012:20
Glasgow Central12:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:01113:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:28
Addiewell13:0013:01
Breich13:0413:04
Fauldhouse13:0813:08
Shotts13:1213:16
Hartwood13:1913:19
Cleland13:2313:23
Carfin13:2613:26
Glasgow Central13:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:00114:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:27
Addiewell13:5914:00
Breich14:0314:03
Fauldhouse14:0714:07
Shotts14:1114:16
Hartwood14:1814:18
Cleland14:2214:23
Carfin14:2614:26
Glasgow Central14:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Carfin timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..