desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Cleland

Sat 2021-01-23 22:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Cleland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRailEdinburgh23:01123:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:27
Addiewell23:0123:01
Breich23:0523:06
Fauldhouse23:0923:09
Shotts23:1423:14
Hartwood23:1723:17
Cleland23:2123:22
Glasgow Central23:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:35123:551Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Glasgow Central00:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRailEdinburgh11:01111:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Addiewell11:0011:01
Breich11:0511:05
Fauldhouse11:0811:09
Shotts11:1311:15
Hartwood11:1811:19
Cleland11:2311:23
Glasgow Central12:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:01113:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Addiewell13:0013:01
Breich13:0513:05
Fauldhouse13:0813:09
Shotts13:1313:15
Hartwood13:1813:19
Cleland13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:01115:241Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:26
Addiewell15:0015:01
Breich15:0515:05
Fauldhouse15:0815:09
Shotts15:1315:17
Hartwood15:2015:20
Cleland15:2415:25
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:01117:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Addiewell17:0117:01
Breich17:0517:05
Fauldhouse17:0917:09
Shotts17:1317:16
Hartwood17:1917:19
Cleland17:2317:24
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:01119:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Addiewell19:0019:01
Breich19:0519:05
Fauldhouse19:0819:09
Shotts19:1319:15
Hartwood19:1819:19
Cleland19:2319:23
Glasgow Central19:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:01121:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:26
Addiewell21:0021:01
Breich21:0521:05
Fauldhouse21:0821:09
Shotts21:1321:16
Hartwood21:1921:19
Cleland21:2321:23
Glasgow Central21:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Cleland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..