desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Addiewell to Cambuslang

Fri 2020-11-27 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Addiewell to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailEdinburgh06:27107:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:53
Addiewell06:2706:27
Breich06:3106:31
Fauldhouse06:3406:35
Shotts06:3906:46
Hartwood06:4806:49
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0207:03
Uddingston07:0807:08
Cambuslang07:1207:12
Glasgow Central07:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:58117:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:25
Addiewell16:5816:58
Breich17:0217:02
Fauldhouse17:0517:06
Shotts17:1017:10
Hartwood17:1317:13
Cleland17:1717:17
Carfin17:2017:20
Holytown17:2317:23
Bellshill17:2917:31
Uddingston17:3517:35
Cambuslang17:4017:40
Glasgow Central17:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:31119:18Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:56
Addiewell18:3118:31
Breich18:3518:35
Fauldhouse18:3918:39
Shotts18:4318:50
Hartwood18:5218:52
Cleland18:5618:57
Carfin19:0019:00
Holytown19:0219:03
Bellshill19:0619:06
Uddingston19:1419:14
Cambuslang19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:27
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:29100:04Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Addiewell23:2823:29
Fauldhouse23:3423:34
Shotts23:3823:39
Hartwood23:4123:41
Cleland23:4523:46
Carfin23:4923:49
Holytown23:5123:52
Bellshill23:5523:55
Uddingston23:5923:59
Cambuslang00:0400:04
Glasgow Central00:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
ScotRailEdinburgh06:27107:18Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:53
Addiewell06:2706:27
Breich06:3106:31
Fauldhouse06:3406:35
Shotts06:3906:46
Hartwood06:4906:49
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:57
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0407:07
Uddingston07:1307:13
Cambuslang07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:26
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:59117:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Addiewell16:5916:59
Breich17:0217:02
Fauldhouse17:0617:06
Shotts17:1017:10
Hartwood17:1317:13
Cleland17:1717:17
Carfin17:2017:20
Holytown17:2317:23
Bellshill17:2917:29
Uddingston17:3317:33
Cambuslang17:4017:40
Glasgow Central17:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:27119:03Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:56
Addiewell18:2718:27
Breich18:3118:31
Fauldhouse18:3418:34
Shotts18:3818:39
Hartwood18:4118:41
Cleland18:4518:45
Carfin18:4818:48
Holytown18:5218:52
Bellshill18:5518:55
Uddingston18:5918:59
Cambuslang19:0319:03
Glasgow Central19:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:35100:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Carfin23:5923:59
Holytown00:0200:02
Bellshill00:0600:06
Uddingston00:1000:10
Cambuslang00:1500:15
Glasgow Central00:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Addiewell timetables
None
Other Cambuslang timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..