desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill

Thu 2022-07-07 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:381Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:531Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5212:05
Frome12:1512:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59213:523Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Castle Cary13:3513:39
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:54
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:241WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Westbury20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:00220:261Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24
Tisbury19:3819:38
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54
Templecombe20:0120:01
Sherborne20:0820:09
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke20:01221:241Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke19:39
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2120:24
Tisbury20:3720:38
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 8th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:381Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:531Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5212:05
Frome12:1512:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Yeovil Pen Mill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Andover and Yeovil Pen Mill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Andover timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Yeovil Pen Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..