desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill

Thu 2021-04-15 16:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:241WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2018:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:00220:261Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24
Tisbury19:3819:38
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54
Templecombe20:0120:01
Sherborne20:0820:09
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:01221:241Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2020:24
Tisbury20:3720:38
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:371Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:00212:531Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:23
Warminster11:4211:43
Westbury11:5111:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:59213:523Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:50
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:0713:14
Bruton13:2913:30
Castle Cary13:3413:39
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:55
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:241WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2018:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:00220:261Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24
Tisbury19:3819:38
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54
Templecombe20:0120:01
Sherborne20:0820:09
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:01221:241Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2020:24
Tisbury20:3720:38
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Yeovil Pen Mill timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..