desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Yeovil Junction

Wed 2024-05-22 16:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Yeovil Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:27217:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Andover16:2416:27
Salisbury16:4416:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Exeter St Davids18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:00218:132Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:50
Andover16:5917:00
Grateley17:0717:07
Salisbury17:2117:23
Tisbury17:3617:37
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52
Templecombe18:0018:00
Sherborne18:0718:07
Yeovil Junction18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30218:402Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3817:38
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0818:09
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19
Templecombe18:2718:27
Sherborne18:3418:34
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:122WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2218:24
Tisbury18:3718:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Westbury20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:30219:402Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:23
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3818:38
Salisbury18:5018:54
Tisbury19:0919:09
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2719:27
Sherborne19:3419:35
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41
Exeter St Davids20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:01220:142Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:53
Andover19:0019:01
Grateley19:0919:09
Salisbury19:2219:24
Tisbury19:3819:38
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54
Templecombe20:0120:01
Sherborne20:0820:09
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:31220:402Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:23
Andover19:3019:31
Grateley19:3819:39
Salisbury19:5119:54
Tisbury20:0920:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20
Templecombe20:2720:27
Sherborne20:3420:35
Yeovil Junction20:4020:41
Exeter St Davids21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:01221:122Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:51
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:09
Salisbury20:2120:24
Tisbury20:3720:38
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Yeovil Junction stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Yeovil Junction timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153a
Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...