desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Yeovil Junction

Sat 2023-02-04 22:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Yeovil Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:31223:401Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:20
Andover22:3022:31
Grateley22:3922:39
Salisbury22:5122:55
Tisbury23:09
Gillingham (Dorset)23:19
Templecombe23:27
Sherborne23:34
Yeovil Junction23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th February
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:26209:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:04
Andover08:2508:26
Grateley08:3308:33
Salisbury08:4608:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Exeter St Davids10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:24210:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:36
Andover09:2309:24
Salisbury09:4109:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:33
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Exeter St Davids11:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke10:26211:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:07
Andover10:2310:26
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:25212:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:36
Andover11:2311:25
Salisbury11:4311:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Exeter St Davids13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke12:24213:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke12:07
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:25214:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:36
Andover13:2313:25
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids15:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsReading13:54215:111Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading13:12
Andover13:5313:54
Grateley14:0114:01
Salisbury14:1414:19
Tisbury14:3214:33
Gillingham (Dorset)14:4314:51
Templecombe14:5814:58
Sherborne15:0515:06
Yeovil Junction15:1115:16
Yeovil Pen Mill15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Yeovil Junction stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Andover and Yeovil Junction stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Andover timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Yeovil Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..