desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Yeovil Junction

Wed 2021-10-27 02:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Yeovil Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:22209:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:2108:22
Grateley08:2908:29
Salisbury08:4308:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42
Exeter St Davids10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:24210:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2309:24
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:32
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Exeter St Davids11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:24211:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00213:001Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:24212:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4311:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Exeter St Davids13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59214:001Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Castle Cary13:3513:39
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:54
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:24213:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Exeter St Davids14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:382Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids15:43
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Yeovil Junction timetables
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..