desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Woking

Fri 2022-09-30 06:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
South West TrainsSalisbury07:35108:182London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury07:15
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:44
Overton07:4907:50
Basingstoke07:5807:59
Woking08:1808:19
London Waterloo08:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsWestbury08:35109:182London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Westbury07:40
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1809:19
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Junction09:38110:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction08:13
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids10:38111:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:23
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Junction11:38112:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction10:13
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids / Castle Cary12:38113:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Castle Cary11:06
Exeter St Davids09:25
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Junction13:38114:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction12:13
Andover13:3813:38
Basingstoke13:5613:57
Woking14:1614:17
London Waterloo14:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids14:38115:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17
London Waterloo15:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Woking stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..