desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to London Waterloo

Tue 2021-08-03 06:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West TrainsYeovil Junction06:26107:368London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:14
Andover06:2506:26
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
Overton06:4006:41
Basingstoke06:4906:51
London Waterloo07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill07:05108:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Andover07:0407:05
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids07:35108:4613London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43
Overton07:4907:49
Basingstoke07:5807:59
Woking08:1808:19
London Waterloo08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen Mill08:35109:5310London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1809:19
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids09:38110:499London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17
Clapham Junction10:3610:37
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids10:38111:499London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids11:38112:498London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids / Yeovil Pen Mill12:38113:498London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45
Exeter St Davids10:25
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..