desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to London Waterloo

Sun 2021-05-09 03:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th May
South West TrainsSalisbury07:02108:2111London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury06:45
Andover07:0107:02
Basingstoke07:1907:20
Woking07:3907:40
Clapham Junction08:0508:07
London Waterloo08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury07:46109:1010London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury07:27
Andover07:4507:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:5407:54
Overton08:0008:00
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Woking08:2808:30
Clapham Junction08:5708:59
London Waterloo09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury08:45109:5713London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury08:27
Andover08:4308:45
Basingstoke09:0209:04
Woking09:2309:24
Clapham Junction09:4409:44
London Waterloo09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury09:45110:5516London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury09:27
Andover09:4309:45
Basingstoke10:0310:04
Woking10:2310:24
Clapham Junction10:4310:44
London Waterloo10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury10:45111:5513London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury10:27
Andover10:4310:45
Basingstoke11:0311:04
Woking11:2311:24
Clapham Junction11:4311:44
London Waterloo11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury11:45112:548London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury11:27
Andover11:4311:45
Basingstoke12:0312:04
Woking12:2312:24
Clapham Junction12:4312:44
London Waterloo12:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury12:45113:549London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury12:27
Andover12:4312:45
Basingstoke13:0313:04
Woking13:2313:24
Clapham Junction13:4313:44
London Waterloo13:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury13:45114:548London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury13:27
Andover13:4313:45
Basingstoke14:0314:04
Woking14:2314:24
Clapham Junction14:4314:44
London Waterloo14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..