desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to London Waterloo

Thu 2023-02-09 00:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
South West TrainsSalisbury05:30106:467London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury05:10
Andover05:2905:30
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38
Overton05:4405:44
Basingstoke05:5305:54
Woking06:1606:17
Clapham Junction06:3606:37
London Waterloo06:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Junction06:26107:438London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:14
Andover06:2506:26
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
Overton06:4006:41
Basingstoke06:4906:50
Fleet07:0207:02
Farnborough (Main)07:0807:09
London Waterloo07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill07:05108:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Andover07:0407:05
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids07:35108:5912London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:44
Overton07:4907:50
Basingstoke07:5808:00
Fleet08:1108:12
Farnborough (Main)08:1808:18
London Waterloo08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill08:35109:5115London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1909:20
Clapham Junction09:3909:40
London Waterloo09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids09:38110:499London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1710:18
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids10:38111:499London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1711:18
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids11:38112:498London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:56
Woking12:1612:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..