desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Templecombe

Wed 2022-10-05 01:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Templecombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:23209:44Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:2108:23
Grateley08:3008:30
Salisbury08:4308:47
Tisbury09:0609:07
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2409:29
Templecombe09:4409:45
Yeovil Junction09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:26210:58Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2409:26
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2410:43
Templecombe10:5810:59
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:26211:44Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Andover10:2310:26
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:07
Gillingham (Dorset)11:2411:29
Templecombe11:4411:45
Yeovil Junction11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:24212:58Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4312:07
Tisbury12:2212:23
Gillingham (Dorset)12:4012:43
Templecombe12:5812:59
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:26213:43Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2312:26
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:07
Gillingham (Dorset)13:2413:28
Templecombe13:4313:43
Yeovil Junction13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:58Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4413:47
Tisbury14:0614:07
Gillingham (Dorset)14:2414:43
Templecombe14:5814:59
Exeter St Davids16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:26215:44Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Andover14:2314:26
Salisbury14:4314:47
Tisbury15:0615:07
Gillingham (Dorset)15:2415:29
Templecombe15:4415:45
Yeovil Junction15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:26216:58Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2315:26
Salisbury15:4515:47
Tisbury16:0616:07
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2416:43
Templecombe16:5816:59
Exeter St Davids18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Templecombe stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Templecombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..