desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Sherborne

Sat 2021-09-25 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Sherborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
South West TrainsAndover14:23115:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover14:23
Grateley14:3014:30
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover15:23116:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover15:23
Grateley15:3015:30
Salisbury15:4215:47
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:32
Exeter St Davids17:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover16:23117:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover16:23
Grateley16:3016:30
Salisbury16:4216:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Exeter St Davids18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover17:23118:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover17:23
Grateley17:3017:30
Salisbury17:4217:47
Tisbury18:0618:06
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17
Templecombe18:2518:25
Sherborne18:3218:32
Exeter St Davids19:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover18:23119:332Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover18:23
Grateley18:3018:30
Salisbury18:4218:47
Tisbury19:0719:08
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19
Templecombe19:2619:26
Sherborne19:3319:34
Exeter St Davids20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover19:23120:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover19:23
Grateley19:3019:30
Salisbury19:4219:47
Tisbury20:0620:06
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17
Templecombe20:2520:25
Sherborne20:3220:32
Exeter St Davids21:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover20:23121:332Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover20:23
Grateley20:3020:30
Salisbury20:4420:48
Tisbury21:0721:07
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1721:18
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3321:33
Exeter St Davids22:46
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAndover21:23122:322HonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Andover21:23
Grateley21:3021:30
Salisbury21:4421:48
Tisbury22:0622:06
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17
Templecombe22:2522:25
Sherborne22:3222:32
Honiton23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..