desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Sherborne

Tue 2021-07-27 18:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Sherborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:30219:342Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3718:38
Salisbury18:5018:54
Tisbury19:0919:09
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2719:27
Sherborne19:3419:35
Exeter St Davids20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:00220:082Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24
Tisbury19:3819:38
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54
Templecombe20:0120:01
Sherborne20:0820:09
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:30220:342Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2919:30
Grateley19:3719:38
Salisbury19:5019:54
Tisbury20:0820:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20
Templecombe20:2720:27
Sherborne20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke20:01221:062Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke19:39
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2020:24
Tisbury20:3720:38
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30221:332Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:54
Tisbury21:0721:08
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3321:34
Exeter St Davids22:44
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:29222:332Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Andover21:2821:29
Grateley21:3621:36
Salisbury21:4821:53
Tisbury22:0722:08
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Templecombe22:2622:26
Sherborne22:3322:33
Exeter St Davids00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:25200:272Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:22209:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:2108:22
Grateley08:2908:29
Salisbury08:4308:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Exeter St Davids10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..