desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Sherborne

Fri 2020-11-27 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Sherborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:20209:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:1908:20
Grateley08:2708:28
Salisbury08:4208:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:33
Exeter St Davids10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:25210:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2409:25
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:33
Exeter St Davids11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:24211:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:33
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:24212:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4311:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:33
Exeter St Davids13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:24213:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:33
Exeter St Davids14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:33
Exeter St Davids15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:24215:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4314:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:33
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:24216:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4315:47
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:33
Exeter St Davids17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..