desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Pinhoe

Wed 2021-10-27 14:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Pinhoe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:24216:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4314:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Whimple16:2416:24
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:24217:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4315:47
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:32
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Crewkerne16:4816:49
Axminster17:0217:03
Honiton17:1517:16
Feniton17:2217:22
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29
Pinhoe17:3317:33
Exeter St Davids17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:24218:34Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Andover16:2316:24
Salisbury16:4416:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Axminster18:0218:04
Honiton18:1618:16
Whimple18:2518:25
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30
Pinhoe18:3418:34
Exeter St Davids18:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30219:35Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0818:09
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19
Templecombe18:2718:27
Sherborne18:3418:34
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41
Crewkerne18:5018:50
Axminster19:0319:05
Honiton19:1719:18
Feniton19:2319:23
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31
Pinhoe19:3519:35
Exeter St Davids19:44
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:30220:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3718:38
Salisbury18:5018:54
Tisbury19:0919:09
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2719:27
Sherborne19:3419:35
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41
Crewkerne19:5019:51
Axminster20:0420:05
Honiton20:1620:17
Whimple20:2520:25
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29
Pinhoe20:3320:33
Exeter St Davids20:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:30221:34Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2919:30
Grateley19:3719:38
Salisbury19:5119:54
Tisbury20:0820:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20
Templecombe20:2720:27
Sherborne20:3420:35
Yeovil Junction20:4020:42
Crewkerne20:5120:51
Axminster21:0421:05
Honiton21:1621:17
Feniton21:2321:23
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30
Pinhoe21:3421:34
Exeter St Davids21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30222:35Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:54
Tisbury21:0721:08
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3321:34
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43
Crewkerne21:5221:52
Axminster22:0522:06
Honiton22:1722:18
Whimple22:2622:26
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31
Pinhoe22:3522:35
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:29223:57Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Andover21:2821:29
Grateley21:3621:36
Salisbury21:4821:53
Tisbury22:0722:08
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Templecombe22:2622:26
Sherborne22:3322:33
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40
Crewkerne22:4922:50
Axminster23:0323:05
Honiton23:1623:38
Feniton23:4323:43
Whimple23:4823:48
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53
Pinhoe23:5723:57
Exeter St Davids00:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Pinhoe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..