desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Gillingham (Dorset)

Sun 2023-01-29 06:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Gillingham (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:26209:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:04
Andover08:2508:26
Grateley08:3308:33
Salisbury08:4608:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Yeovil Junction09:38
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke09:24210:171Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke09:07
Andover09:2309:24
Salisbury09:4109:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18
Yeovil Junction10:38
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke10:26211:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:08
Andover10:2410:26
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Yeovil Junction11:38
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:25212:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:07
Andover11:2311:25
Salisbury11:4211:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Yeovil Junction12:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke12:24213:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke12:07
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Yeovil Junction13:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke13:25214:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke13:07
Andover13:2313:25
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Yeovil Junction14:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsReading13:54214:432Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading13:12
Andover13:5313:54
Grateley14:0114:01
Salisbury14:1414:19
Tisbury14:3214:33
Gillingham (Dorset)14:4314:51
Yeovil Pen Mill15:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke14:24215:161Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke14:07
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Yeovil Junction15:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Gillingham (Dorset) stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..