desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Frome

Mon 2024-06-17 14:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Frome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:55WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2118:24
Tisbury18:3818:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2119:23
Castle Cary19:3619:38
Bruton19:4319:43
Frome19:5519:56
Westbury20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:05Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:23
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Yeovil Pen Mill10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:00212:15Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:31
Warminster11:5111:52
Westbury12:0012:06
Frome12:1512:21
Yeovil Junction13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:28213:32Yeovil Junction / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2412:28
Salisbury12:4512:50
Warminster13:1013:11
Westbury13:1913:23
Frome13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction14:19
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:55WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2118:24
Tisbury18:3818:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2119:23
Castle Cary19:3619:38
Bruton19:4319:43
Frome19:5519:56
Westbury20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Frome stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Frome timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...